MANUAL FOR DEPUTY COMMISIONER OFFICE, DISTRICT HOSHIARPUR

Hoshiarpur district falls in the Jalandhar Revenue Division There are four subdivisions, ten development blocks, eight municipal councils and one notified area committee which are as follows

Administrative Divisions

SUB-DIVISIONS (4)

1.     Hoshiarpur

2.     Dasuya

3.     Mukerian

4.     Garhshankar

DEVELOPMENT BLOCKS (10)

1.     Hoshiarpur-I

2.     Hoshiarpur-II

3.     Bhunga

4.     Tanda

5.     Dasuya

6.     Mukerian

7.     Talwara

8.     Hajipur

9.     Mahilpur

10.  Garhshankar

MUNICIPAL COUNCILS (8)

1.     Hoshiarpur

2.     Hariana

3.     Tanda

4.     Dasuya

5.     Mukerian

6.     Garhdiwala

7.     ShamChaurasi

8.     Garhshankar

NOTIFIED AREA COMMITTEE (1)

Mahilpur

 

 

 

Role of Deputy Commissioner

The responsibility of General Administration of the District lies with the Deputy Commissioner. He is the Executive Head and has three fold roles as

        i.            Deputy Commissioner

      ii.            District Collector

    iii.            District Magistrate.

He is assisted by the following officers for carrying out day to day work in various fields:--

1.     Additional Deputy Commissioner

2.     Assistant Commissioner (General)

3.     Assistant Commissioner (Grievances)

4.     District Revenue Officer

5.     District Transport Officer

6.     District Development and Panchayat Officer

The Deputy Commissioner is the Chief Revenue Officer as District Collector and is responsible for collection of Revenue and other Govt. dues recoverable as arrears of Land Revenue. He deals with the Natural Calamities like draught, unseasonal rains, hailstorms, floods and fire etc.

Under the Registration Act the District Collector exercise the Powers of Registrar of the District and he controls and supervises the work of Registration of deeds. He also function as Marriage Officer under the Special Marriage Act, 1954. Further under the Cinematograph Act, the District Magistrate is the Licensing Authority in his jurisdiction. The administration of the Police in a district is vested in the District Superintendent, but under the General direction of the District Magistrate as per provisions of section 4 of the Indian Police Act, 1861.

Rule 1.15 of the Punjab Police Rules, 1934, also provides the powers of District Magistrate as under:--

The District Magistrate is the head of the Criminal Administration of the District and the Police force is the instrument provided by Government to enable him to enforce his authority and fulfill his responsibility for the maintenance of Law & Order. The police force in a District is, therefore, placed by Law under the General control and direction of the District Magistrate, who is responsible that it carries out its duties in such a manner that effective protection is afforded to the public and against lawlessness and disorder."

District Magistrate is thus responsible for the maintenance of Law & Order within the limit of his jurisdiction. He is conferred with very wide powers by the law, which if used prudently can be very effective in maintaining peace and tranquility. The police force is mainly an instrument provided by Law for the District Magistrate. He can impose restriction on the movement of unlawful Assembly under Section 144 Cr.P.C. and can also impose curfew keeping in view the situation.

He is authorised to inspect the Offices/Courts of Sub Divisional Officers (Civil), Tehsildars, Naib Tehsildars, Treasuries, Sub Treasuries, Jails, Hospitals, Dispenseries, Schools, Blocks, Police Stations, Second Class Local Bodies, Improvement Trusts and all other offices of Punjab Government, the A.C.Rs of whose Heads of offices he is required to write. In this way, he has effective control over the Administration.

The Deputy Commissioner holds courts and hears appeals under the following Acts against the order of Sub Divisional Officer (Civil), passed as Assistant Collector Ist Grade and Sales Commissioner and Settlement Commissioner:--

1.     Under the Land Revenue Act,1887

2.     Under the Punjab Tenancy Act,1887

3.     Displaced Persons (Compensation & Rehabilitation) Act,1954

4.     Punjab Package Deal Properties (Disposal) Act,1976

5.     Urban Land (Ceiling & Regulations) Act, 1976

Besides it, he decides the lambardari cases.

 

                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-2

 

Publication of information regarding items specified by Rule-4(i) b(ii) of the Right to information Act-2005.

 

                    (The powers and duties of the officers and employees)

 

Name of the office: Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur.

 

Sr. No.

Name of post

Powers and Duties (in brief)

 

1.

Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur

Works as Collector & Magistrate of the District

Has overall control for efficient working of all the Offices and Courts under his charge.

2.

Addl. Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur.

Assists the Deputy Commissioner in the administration work.

 

3.

 Assistant Commissioner(G) Hoshiarpur

Supervision of the working of branches namely

E.A., M.A.,G.P.F(A),L.P.A,D.N.

Passport, L.F.A., C.A.

4.

Assistant Commissioner(Gr.)

Hoshiarpur

Supervision of the working of branches, namely R.I.A.,C.E.A.,N.R.I.,Suwidha Centre.

5.

Distt Revenue officer,

Hoshiarpur

Supervision of the working of branches namely DRA(M),DRA(T ),

HRC,.S.K.,GPFA(SK).

6.

D.D.P.O.Hoshiarpur

Supervision of the working of branches namely,D.A,RES, Planning,

7.

Tehsildar Election,

Tehsildar is a immediate Junior to the Addl.District Election  of

Officer.All correspondence of  the officer is routed through the Election Tehsildar and he supervises the staff.He keeps maintenance of discipline in the office and disbursing officer.

8.

Supdt.Grade-I

Supdt.Grade-I is immediate junior to the Assistant Commissioner (G) correspondence of the office is routed through the Supdt.Grade-I.

9.

Supdt.Grade-II

The work of all Revenue branches is routed through Supdt.Grade-II.

10.

Peshi Assistant (D.C)

He deals with the work of disposal of

Dak,Peshi work,cases under section 25 of Police Act,work regarding

inspection of subordinate officers

of the DC Office work regarding civil

writ petitions,work regarding

solemnization and registration of

marriages under special Marriage

Act 1954.

 

 

Ahlmad

1. Receipt and Despatch of Dak.

2. Work regarding court  cases.

3. Preparation of Monthly/ quarterly/ yearly statement.

4. Consignment of files in record room.

5. Supply of the files in record  to the appellate courts.

6. Implementation of orders of Higher Courts.

7. Work  regarding providing Police help to the Govt. department.

8. Supply of record for the preparation of copies.

9. Preparation of Sanad Lambardari.

10.Regarding  disposal of all kinds of Warrants received from the competent courts.

11.Regarding filing of appeals in the Hon'ble High Court in Criminal Cases decided by lower Criminal Courts.

12.Work regarding weekly and monthly Crime reports received from the Police Department and monthly reports regarding the progress of disposal of Criminal Cases, sent by Distt.Attorney.

13. Preparation of Peshi List.

14.Destruction of old record.

15.Work regarding issuance of un married certificates.

 

11.

Reader  to A.D.C(Peshi  Asstt.)

i)To record proceedings regarding court cases and to deal with court files with the help of Ahlmad up to the final decision of the cases.

ii) Disposal of the whole Dak of Peshi Branch.

iii)To maintain library (law books)pertaining to ADC court.

iv)To record inspections of subordinate of offices and to prepare inspection notes as per programme chalked out by the DC.

 

 

Ahlmad to ADC

i)To maintain the whole record of  Peshi Branch.

ii)To prepare statements and to consign files to Record Room.

iii) To issue notices and letters as per court proceedings.

 

 

Steno  to ADC

i)To deal with complaints.

ii)To maintain Telephone Register.

iii)To deal with departmental enquiries.

iv)To get dictation from ADC regarding  court orders and other Misc.Work.

 

 

12.

Establishment Assistant.(E.A)

i)General Supervision of the branch

ii)Guide the clerks in court cases. iii)Transfer cases, Policy Matters.

 

Clerk-I

i) Pension Cases/Gratuity case of employees of DC office.

ii) Annual Budget preparation.

iii) Medical Bills reimbursement of employees.

iv) Loan cases of the employees.

 

Clerk-II

i)      Preparation of Bills & Arrear Bill.

ii)     Disposal of Audit Paras.

iii)  Increment & Proficiency  Step up cases.

iv)  Preparation of monthly quarterly, Annual Statement which is sent go Govt.

v)  Recruitment/postings of class III employees.

 

Clerk-III

i)                   Maintenance of personal files of class III and Class IV employees.

ii)                 Receipt and Despatcfh of the branch.

iii)               Casual leave ,earned leave, leave incashment cases.

iv)                Recruitment/Posting and transfer of class IV employees.

v)                  Proficiency Step up cases of class IV employees.

vi)                Destruction of old files.

 

Clerk-IV

i)Preparation of T.A Bills.

ii)L.T.C.

iii)Enquiry cases.

iv)Completion of Service Books of employees of DC office.

v)Preparation of seniority list of employees of D.C office.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.

Miscellaneous Assistant.(M.A)

To Supervise the work of all officials of Misc. Branch.

 

Misc.Clerk-I

 

i)                        Magazine Title/Press work

ii)                      V.I.P.Tour Programme.

iii)                    Information Noise Pollution

iv)                    Monthly meeting in Sadar Office

v)                      Video Parlour,Cinema  located in Hoshiarpur Distt.

vi)                    Economic Help case.

vii)                  Rest House Booking.

 

Misc,Clerk-II

i)Receipt Dak for miscellaneous branch

ii)Despatch Dak for miscellaneous branch

iii)Independence Day and Republic Days functions work.

iv)Name correction verification in ration card.

v)Half fare identity card for blind and handicapped person.

vi)Permission for general public function.

vii)Miscellaneous work.

 

Misc.Clerk-III

i)                   surviving family member certificate.

ii)                 Order of u/s 144

iii)               Duty Magistrates Orders.

iv)                Custodial work /death case.

v)                  Inquiry work P.P.R.16.38 (1)

vi)                Inquiry 25,54,59

vii)              Miscellaneous work.

 

14.

General Provident Fund Asstt.(G.P.F.A)

i)General Supervision of the branch

ii)Checking of interest calculation in respect of class III & IV employees in annual statements.

iii)Disposal of Dak .

iv)Payment regarding deposit liked Insurance Scheme.

v)Reconciliation of accounts with the treasury office in respect of GIS & Book transfer  of yearly Insurance Fund regarding GIS.

 

 

 

 

 

Clerk

i)                   Receipt & dispatch work of the branch

ii)                 Preparation of bill regarding G.P.Fund advance.

iii)               Posting of G.P fund deduction in the ledger & entry mde in computer regarding class.III.& IV.

iv)                Correspondence regarding transfer of G.P.F accounts for Class-III& IV employees.

v)                  Preparation  of annual statement showing the credit/debit of G.P.F account of Class III employees and issue to the concerned employees.

vi)                Civil Defence cases (reg.desertion & over staying leave)

vii)              Calculation of interest in respect of G.P.F account of class-III employees.

viii)            Final payment of G.P.F the class-III employees.

ix)                Correspondence regarding sending the schedules of G.P.F/G.I.S of gazetted officer to the Govt.

x)                  Preparation of annual statement showing the credit/debit of G.P.F account of class-IV Employees

.

15.

Licence Passport Assistant (L.P.A.)

He deals with the work of disposal of Dak and General Supervision  of the branch

 

Licence Passport Clerk-I

i)    Issue of the New Arms licence.

ii)    Renewal of Arms licence.

iii) Addition of the weapon.

iv) Deletion of weapon.

v)Entry of weapon.

vi) Issue of carry permit.

vii) Issue of Gun release. cases.

 

Licence Licence Passport Clerk-II

i) Confirmation of decree.

ii) Countersigning of docuements.

iii) Verification of Schedule caste/ Backward certificate.

 

Licence Passport Clerk-III.

i) Receipt and Despatch of dak.

ii) N.O.C. for  installation of Petrol Pumps

iii) Licence for fire crackers etc.

16..

District Nazir, Assistant.(D.N).

i)    Supervision of day to day work of          under mentioned  employees.

ii)   Disbursement of salary and completion of cash book.

iii)   Deposit and release of fire Arms in the District Mal Khana.

iv)   Disbursement of grants in deceased cases received from various Embassy.

i)                   Correspondence /Disbursement of Award Money and maintainance of Cash Book.

 

 

 

Addl.District Nazir-I

i) Purchase of goods from local market and payment thereof.

ii) Preparation of contingent bills.

iii)Completion of Stock registger.

iv.Condemnation of Govt.Vehicle.

v.Disposal of Audit and Inspection note prepared by A.G.Punjab.

vi) Preparation of statement regarding annual budget and excess & surrender.

vii) Preparation of different statement under different heads of account.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Addl.District Nazir-II

 

i)Recovery of Kutchery Compound rent from Mini Secretariat and old kutchery.

ii)Auction of anteen,Cycle Stand & Printing forms situated in Mini Secretariat and old Kutchery compound.

iii)Correspondence and recovery of pauper suits cases.

iv)  Arrangement of Govt.                     functions/Meetings etc.

 v) Disposal of summons  received from differentJudicial Courts of the 

District.

vi) Preparation of annual  receipt budget/excess and surrender statement. under different account.

vii)  Preparation of monthly                     statement regarding receipt of Kutchery compound rent

viii) Correspondence regarding issuances of uniforms to the class IV employee.

ix) Fixation of wages of partime.Daily wages employee under different category.

x) Receipt and despatch.    

.

 

 

17.

Passport /G.P.Fund Assistant.

(i)                General supervision of the G.P.F.(S.K.) & Passport Branch.

(ii)             To check all the dak of the branch.

(iii)           Checking of the interest calculation of GPF in respect of Patwari/Kanungo annual statement.

(iv)            Payment regarding deposit linked Insurance Scheme.

(v)               To submit the record to Audit Party.

(vi)            Marking of the dak.

(vii)          Checking of all the passport application.

(viii)       To sell the passport application forms and to maintain the accounts of such sold applications forms.

(ix)            To deal with the correspondence regarding supply of passport forms.

      x)      To attend Lok Suwidha Camps.

 

General  Provident Fund Clerk

(i)                Despatch work of the branch.

(ii)             Sanction of G.P. Fund advance cases to Patwari/Kanungos.

(iii)           Prepration and issue of Annual Statement to the Patwaris/Kanungos.

(iv)            Posting of GPF deduction in the ledger.

(v)               Entries to be made in the computer regarding GPF deduction in respect of Patwaris/Eanungos.

(vi)            Correspondence regarding transfer of GPF account.

(vii)          Correspondence regarding allotment of New GPF A/C No. Patwaris/Kanungos.

(viii)       Preparation of monthly statements and broad sheet showing the credit/debit of GPF

(ix)            Cases regarding final payment of G.P. fund to the retiree.

 

Passport Clerk

(i)                To receive the fresh passport application of the District.

(ii)             Checking of the passport applications forms as per rules/instructions.

(iii)           To send the application forms to the SSP,Hoshiarpur  for verification and obtain reports.

(iv)            To send the passport application to the RPO, Jalandhar through special messanger after police verification.

(v)               To deal with the queries of the public regarding passport applications who came in the office to know about their applications.

vi)      To attend L.S. Camps.

18.

Local Fund Assistant.(L.F.A)

 Deals with the work of resolution passed by the various councils within the District.Work regarding Sale/Rent/Open auction of Property /Octroi of various councils .Fixation of rates of lands vested in the Municipal Councils.

Consolidation of reports regarding .

income/expenditure of the M.Cs. Appointments of conveners during the elections of Presidents and Vice Presidents.Prevention of epidemic deceases within the Municipal limits.

Disposal of Complaints regarding E.O.M.Cs

Issuanace of N.O.Cs, regarding

Marriage Palaces,Disposal of solid

wastes.

.

 

 

 

Local Fund Clerk

i)Receipt and Despatch of Dak.

ii)Maintenance of the record.

iii)Issuance of Reminders.

 

 

19.      

 

Record and Issue Assistant.(RIA)

 

i)General supervision of the work of Receipt Clerks/Despatch Clerk/Typists of R.I.A.Branch/Peon.

ii)To check the dak of the branch.

iii)Marking of the dak in  respect of all branches.

iv)To deal with the correspondence regarding verification rolls etc.

v)To deal with the correspondence regarding distribution of stationery etc.

vi)To maintain the Goshwara with regard to the disposal of pending references of all branches at sadar.

 

Receipt Clerk-1(Govt.Diary)

i)To deal with the military verifications of the rolls.

ii)To enter all the letters received from the Govt./Commissioner in the Register and distribute the same after marking on the same day to the concerned branches.

iii)To enter the Fax/TPM/Assembly question /Registered letters in the register after marking and distribute the same on the same day to the concerned branches.

iv)To make monthly Goshwara with regard to the disposal of pending references.

 

Receipt Clerk-II(Misc.Diary)                

i)To enter all the misc. dak received from different departments and the distributed the same to the concerned branches after marking.

ii)To enter all the letters received from the public  in the register and the same is being distributed the concerned branches of the D.C.Office.

iii)To enter and deal with the civil verification rolls after receiving from the concerned departments.

iv)To make monthly Goshwara with regard to disposal of pending references.

     

Record Keeper/Confidential Clerk.

i)To deal with the correspondence regarding ACR's in respect of class III&IV employees and to maintain the files thereof.

ii)To maintain the budget /indents with regards to the stationary articles.

iii)To maintain the register with regards to the distribution of stationary to various branches of D.C  Office/field Offices.

iv)To enter D.O letters in the register after receiving from the concerned Deptts.

v)Tomake the goshwara with regardsto the disposal of pending D.O.letters.

vi) To maintain the register with regards to the receipt of court cases.

vii)To maintain the library etc.

viii)To deal with the character verification rolls in respect of Gazetted Officers.

 

Typists

Type work is done according to the instructions fixed by the Govt. Approximately 25 pages per day each received in the day is entered by the typist in the receipt register and  a daily goshwara with regards to the disposal of type work is made by the typist.

20

Copying  Assistant (.C.A)

Supervision of the working of branch. To attest copies of records.

 

Copyist (3)

For the preparation of copies of records.

 

File Fetcher-1

To bring the files/record from the different courts and to enter in the CD.8 register

 

 

Record Keepers (4)

To receive the records duly decided for consignment in the record room and to   supply  the record file on demand of courts.

.

 

 

Inspection Clerk-1

As instructions of Govt. to destroy the old records.

21.

Complaint & Enquiry Assistant.(C.E.A)

Supervision of the working of branch

Supervision of RRA branch.

 

Reader.

Court cases.

Issues relating to Freedom Fighters, Pension, Identity Cards, Certificates, Marriage Grant, Pension to widows of Freedon Fighters.

 

Steno.

Preparation of agenda and proceedings of District Grievances Committee meetings .

Disposal of Government references.

Typing work..

 

Receipt Clerk

Receipt and Despatch

Destruction of old record.

 

Complaint Clerk-III.

Disposal of complaints received from general public.

Filing of complaints disposed off.

Summoning of old record.

Preparation of monthly and quarterly/

Statements for sending to the Government.

 

Complaint Clerk-IV.

Disposal of complaints received from general public.

Work pertaining to enquiries conducted by AC(Grievances)

 

Complaint Clerk-V

Preparation of Agenda and proceedings pertaining to Khula Darbars.

Preparation of agenda and proceedings pertaining to District Level Advisory Committee of Pensioners (DLACP) meetings.

Issue of letters to various departments for Lok Suwidha Camps and keeping  record of complaints received during such camps.

Work pertaining to District Olympic Association(DOA)

22.

Distt.Revenue Accountant (Mall) DRA(M)

.

i)    General Supervision.

ii) Policy matter cases,

iii) Inspection of Tehsil Revenue       Accounts half yearly.

iv) To scrutinize all the papersof the branch of all clerks.

 

 

Revenue Accountant Clerk-I

 

i)       To deal with Nazool Land Cases.

ii)      Payment of chowkidars dues.

iii)    Audit Paras/Inspection reports.

iv)    Recovery cases of Ligh/Migh/VHP.

v)     Rasad Bandies Chowkidars.

 

Revenue Accountant

Clerk-II

i)                   Approval of various demands land revenue, PSTC etc.

ii)                 Preparation of Haul Tauzeh & other all statements.

iii)               Preparation of monthly progress report of CRO's in connection with monthly meeting.

 

Revenue Accountant

Clerk-III

i)                   To deal with inferior evacuee Land/Govt.

ii)                 Civil Suits and writ petitions.

iii)               Un-authorized occupation of Govt.Lands.

iv)                Cases relates to Rehabilitation Department.

 

Revenue Accountant

Clerk-IV

i)                   Receipt and Despatch.

ii)                 Library Books.

iii)               Forerst cases.

iv)                Auction cases of Mining Deptt.

 

 

Revenue Accountant

Clerk-V

i)                   Maintenance of register No.II.

ii)                 Recovery of all types of Govt,dues of other deptt.

iii)               Issue of recovery certificates.

 

Land Acquisition Clerk

i) Court cases regarding Land Acquisition.

ii) Cases regarding fixation of Price of Govt./Panchayat Land etc.

iii)N.O.C Regarding Land to be acquired.

iv)                Preparation of draft award of acquired land.

23.

District Revenue Accountant(Taccavi)

DRA(T)

i)                   General Supervision.

ii)                 Maintenance of Cash Book.

iii)               Checking of Kishat Bandies.

 

Flood Relief Clerk.,

i)                   Fixation of Natural Calamities Meeting.

ii)                 Allotment of funds, relates to Natural Calamities and Collection of UC for Transmission to the Govt.

iii)               To deal with application with all Natural Calamities and Complaints against the disbursing officer who disburse the Natural Calamities Fund.

iv)                Fire related cases.

v)                  Flood preparedness.

vi)                Assembly Question related to Natural Calamities.

vii)              Preparation of Budget related to Natural Calamities.

viii)            Civil Suits related to Natural Calamities.

ix)                To deal with the cases Losses due to Natural Calamities.

x)                  Daily rainfall report/Damage report and weekly reports to Govt.(w.e.f.Ist July to 30th September)

xi)                Submission of B.M. 26 & 29 relates to Natural Calamities.

xii)              Preparation of duty roster in respect of Class III & IV employees for Natural Calamities Control Room.

 

Taccavi Clerk.

i)                   Receipt and Despatch.

ii)                 Recovery of Taccavi/Soil Conservation Loan.

iii)               Preparation of Monthly Statement T-16

iv)                Preparation of Quarterly Statement T-25

v)                  Preparation Monthly Statement Monthly Meeting files.

vi)                Preparation of statements regarding Audit Paras/Inspection Reports.

vii)              Preparation of statements BM & 26 under head 2401-Crops Husbandry.

viii)            Preparation of quarterly statement regarding recovery of taccavi Loans and Natural Calamities-Disposal of Public Complaints.

ix)                Preparation of quarterly statement regarding recovery of taccavi loans pointed out by the A.G,Punjab.

x)                  Preparation of Monthly Statement of taccavi loans on Fertilizers.

xi)                Annual Land Revenue Report.

xii)              Auction cases in respect of recovery of Taccavi/Soil conservation loans.

xiii)            Demands of Taccavi Loans &Soil Conservation Loans.

 

24.

Head Registration Clerk.

(HRC)

i)                   Registration of documents to be registered as "Registrar(DC)"

ii)                 Notice Under Section 80 C.P.C

iii)               Appeals under section 47-A of the Indian Stamp Act.

iv)                Deposit of "WILLS" U/S42 of Indian Registration Act..

v)                  Submission of Legal Affairs Report to the Govt.

vi)                Submission of Annual Stamp Report.

vii)              Issue /Renewal of Stamp Vendors Licenses and their complaints etc.

viii)            Audit and inspection report from the Local Audit/Accountant General's Office Chandigarh.

ix)                Audit and inspection report by I.G.R's office.

x)                  Audit and inspection report by the Stamp Auditor of Revenue Deptt.

xi)                Preparation of Copies of Registered Documents.

xii)              Preparation of Monthly/Annual Statements.

xiii)            Preparation of Annual Budget under Head 0030-Stamps &  Registration and under 20-30-Stamps and Registration.

xiv)            To attend various judicial Courts/Commissioner's Court etc,

xv)              Preparation of annual indent for registration forms.

xvi)            Supply of stationery to all the Sub-Registrar/Jt/Sub Registrar.

xvii)          Fixation of property rates every year.

xviii)        Refund of Stamp papers/fees courts received from various courts/Stamp vendors.

xix)            To deal with the cases relating to PUDA.

xx)              Maintenance of Registration Record.

xxi)            Receipt and despatch of daily Dak.

25.

 

 

Sadar Kanungo

i)Supervision of the branch.

To distribute the dak to the officials and forwarded it to the officers.

ii) To deal the case of transfer and promotions of the patwaries and kanungos.

 

Naib Sadar Kanungo-I

i)                   To deal the department enquiries of Patwaries and Kanungos.

ii)                 To deal with the cases of Patwaries and Kanungos regarding charge sheets and departmental enquiries.

iii)               To deal with the Civil Suits filed by the Patwaries and Kanungos in various courts.

iv)                To deal with the writ petition filed in the High Court and Civil Courts.

v)                  To prepare the Court matter register regarding civil courts departmental enquiries of Patwaries and Kanungos.

vi)                To prepare and file appeals against the order of the court in respect of Patwaries and Kanungos.

 

Naib Sadar Kanungo-2

i)                   To prepare progress and expenditure reports of compluterization of land records.

ii)                 To collect the yearly report of land revenue from the various branches and send to the director land record Punjab Jalandhar

iii)               To prepare the weather and crops report and send to Director Land Record Punjab Jalandhar.

iv)                To prepare the yearly report regarding national commission for Sc/Sts.

v)                  To prepare and send the report regarding Focal Points.

 

 

Kanungo (Distt.)

i)                   To prepare the copies of the excepts and produce in various courts.

ii)                 To demaracate the land of local Commissioner then appointed by civil courts.

iii)               To prepare and send the stationery and indent demand to the Director Land Record Punjab.

iv)                To distribute stationery among the Employees of Sadar branch and maintain the stationery register.

v)                  To maintain the Cash Book.

vi)                To maintain records of Sadar record room,

 

 

Assistant Office Kanungo (Distt.)

i)                   To review the mutation and prepare mussana.

ii)                 To prepare and produce the monthly statement, mutations,un contested mutations, Jamabandi, registration of memorandum, Inspection of Patwaries and Kanungos and correction of Khasra girdawari.

iii)               To collect and prepare the total of crops of Kharif and rabbi and send to the director land record Jalandhar.

iv)                To prepare the forecast of the crops and send it to the director land record Punjab, Jalandhar.

v)                  To collect and send the rates of crops at the time of harvesting to the director land record, Punjab, Jalandhar.

 

Thur Sem Kanungo.

i)                   Inspection of Girdawari done by Patwaries and Kanungos.

ii)                 To send the Data of Thur Sem, Choe, ret etc.of gardawari  Kharif and rabbi to the Govt.

iii)               To inspect and send the report of effected , erosin soil from Thur, Sem, Choe and ret etc. to the Govt."

iv)                To maintain the register of Thur Sem, Choe and Ret.

v)                  To comment and dispose of the annual confidential reports of patwaries and Kanungoes and send to the Govt.and commissioner Jalandhar division Jalandhar.

 

 

 

Patwari-I

i)                   To maintain the files of transfer of Patwaries and Kanungo.

ii)                 To maintain and complete Roaster Register of Patwaries and Kanungo.

iii)               To send the information about the vacancies of patwaries and Kanungos to the Govt.

iv)                To prepare and make up to the date the seniority list of Patwaries and Kanungos.

v)                  To collect and send the particulars of Kanungos for promotions to Naib Tehsildars to the Commissioner, Jalandhar Division, Jalandhar.

vi)                To send the Patwaries for refresh course and make action for condencekore of irrigation patwaries.

vii)              To act the appointment of Patwaaries and Kanungos on priority basis.

viii)            To act about circlebandi of revenue officer

ix)                To maintain thefile of Govt.instructions of the transfer and promotion of Patwaries and Kanungos.

x)                  To maintain and complete the annual confedential report of Patwaries and Kanungos.

.

 

 

 

Patwari.

i)                   To dispose of the general public complaints of Patwaries and Kanungos.

ii)                 To prepare and maintain thepersonal files of Patwaries and Kanungos.

iii)               To prepare and send the annual; reports of land administration to director land record Punjab Jalandhar.

 

 

Patwari Agrarian.

i)                   To send the statements of surplus area to Punjab Govt.and commissioner Jalandhar Division Jalandhar.

ii)                 To defend the court cases in various courts.

iii)               To work about all kind of surplus area/land.

 

Moharrir Mal

i)                   To consign the jamabandies prepared by the Patwaries up to 30th April in the record room every year.

ii)                 To attend and send the revenue record in various courts.

iii)               To send and receive back revenue record from the copying Agency.

 

Statistical Clerk.

i)                   To collect the rainfall data and maintain the register of rainfall and send to the director land record Punjab Jalandhar.

ii)                 To receive the different govt.and private  letters of various officers, diary it and distribute it to the employees in the branch.

iii)               To despatch the letters to the Govt,.and Commissioner, Jalandhar Division, Jalandhar after the disposal by the branch.

iv)                To maintain the register of D.O and T.P.M.

v)                  To act for issuing the various certificates.

 

 

Bill Clerk.

i)                   To prepare the pay bills of Sadar branch

ii)                 To deal with the proficiency step up cases.

iii)               To prepare the pension cases of retiring employees of wsadar branch,

iv)                To prepare and make payments of bills of the leave in cashment D.C.R.G etc.

v)                  To deal with the court cases of proficiency and low paid employees.

vi)                To prepare and send the expenditure of Head 2029-Land Revenue-02 Distt.Admn.-103 Land Record Distt.Establ;ishment Budget to Director Land Record Punjab Jalandhar and distribuite it among  Tehsildars after allotment from director and record Punjab Jalandhar.

vii)              To collect the information of retiring patwaries and Kanunugos from the tehsils during the year.

viii)            To deal with the bills of retiring/serving Kanungos and Patwaries.

ix)                To deal with the advance cases of Patwaries and Kanungos.

x)                  To complete and maintain the service books of sadar staff.

xi)                To send the statement of monthly expenditurte of revenue staff to Director Land  Record Punjab Jalandhar.

xii)              To deal with the medical-re-imbursement cases.

xiii)            To dispose of the letters and files of concerned seat.

26.

Development Assistant.

(DA)

i)                   To Supervise the functioning of the office.

ii)                 To control the junior staff and to distribute the work.

iii)               To supervise the disposal of Govt.and other referencers.

iv)                To mark the dak to the concerned officials.

v)                  To scrutinize the dak being put up by the officials and to sent to the officers.

vi)                To inspect the subordinate offices on behalf of the D.C/A.D.C and to prepare the preliminary inspection notes.

 

 

Clerk-I

I)  To obtain the reports regarding Meeting of public works committee & development works from the various department & prepare the files for meeting.

II)     To wirte down the proceedings of the meetings.

III)              To deal with the cases regarding drainage of sullage water.

IV)             To deal with the application regarding drinking  water.

V)                Focal Points.

VI)             To deal with the service matter cases regarding block & Samiti Staff.

VII)           To deal with the complaint receipt against block & Samiti Staff.

VIII)        Misc.Applications.

 

 

 

Clerk-II

i) To deal with the cases regarding water supply, BPL survey, Electricity Department, Ashirwad Scheme etc.

ii). Procurement of Wheat & Paddy.

iii) Cases regareding market committee, Shagun Scheme all type survey cases, Swajasdhara single village water scheme, allotment of plots to Sc's family.

iv) Cases regarding renaming of School of Roads Shahids name.

v. Application rgarding shifting of Hadda Rories.

vi) Misc.Cases.

 

Panchayat Clerk-I

i)                   To deal with the preliminary & regularly inquiries against Sarpanch & Panches of the villages falling in Sub Division Dasuya & Mukerian.

ii)                 To deal with the auction of the trees onshamlat lands and to correspondence forest department

iii)               Court cases.

iv)                Appli ations receive in Open Darbar & Suwidha Camp.

v)                  Misc.Application.

 

Panchayat Clerk-II

i)                   To deal with the preliminary & regularly inquiries against Sarpanch & Panches of the villages falling in Sub Division Hoshiarpur & Garhshankar.

ii)                 To deal with the auction of the trees on shamlat lands and to correspondence forest department.

iii)               Court cases.

iv)                Applications receive in Open Darbar & Suwidha Camp.

v)                  Misc. Application.

 

Clerk.

i)                   To receipt the letters.

ii)                 To despatch letters.

iii)               To mark the Goshwara in the receipt register.

iv)                To deal with the service matter cases regarding block & Samiti staff.

v)                  To deal with the Complaint receipt  against block & Samiti Staff.

 

Steno

i)                   To obtained the dictation from the DDPO & to do type work of the branch.

ii)                 To maintain the Telephone register.

iii)               To type the decision of the court  cases.

 

Reader.

i)                   To do all the Court works of the DDPO, Hoshiarpur.

 

27.

Planning Assistant.(P.A.)

i)                   To complete the cash book.

ii)                 To prepare & distribute the Cheques.

iii)               To deal with the general correspondence.

iv)                To prepare statement regarding utilization certificates.

v)                  To prepare the bills.

 

Clerk.

i)                   Receipt & Despatch.

ii)                 To maintain the record.

iii)               To prepare the sanctions regarding M.D grants.

iv)                To collect the utilization certificate from the blocks to send them the A.G Punjab Chandigarh.

 

Cattle Fair Assistant(CFA)

i) To prepare the bills regarding grants, Pay etc. & to draw and distribute the amount received from the treasury.

ii) To maintain the cash book to prepare the monthly progress report.

ii)                 To deal with the Audit notes.

iii)               To deal with the Audit notes.

iv)                To deal with the cases regarding cattle fare.

v)                  To appoint the administrates in the Panchayats.

 

 

Revenue Earning Assistant

(REA)

i) Receipt and despatch.

ii) To deal with the transfer cases of Shamlats.

iii) Issue N.O.C.s

28.

Election Kanungo

51-Dasuya/52 Mukerian.

He deals with the Election work of Assembly Constituency.51 Dasuya and 52 Mukerian and court cases work.

 

Election Kanungo 47-HSP & 48 Shamchaurasi.

He deals with the election work of assembly constitutency 47-Hoshiarpur & 48 Shamchaurasi and maintenance of cash account work.

 

Election Kanungo 49 Tanda and 50 Garhdiwala.

He deals with the Election work of AssemblyConstituency 49 Tanda and 50 Garhdiwala and Service Votes rok.

 

Election Kanungo 45 Garhshankar  and 46 Mahilpur.

He deals with the Election work of Assembly Constituency 45 Garhshankar & 46 Mahilpur and maintenance of Clerk of voting machine and ballot boxes.

 

 

Office Kanungo

Establishment ,Budget Receipt Heads,Pay bills, Medical bills,T.A Bills,G.P.F.of staffs, expenditure statement, recincilation of Budget with A.G Punjab Office, record of Electoral Rolls and compilation of various reports.

 

Clerks-2

Court cases, Punjabi & English Type work, Gurdwara related correspondence and complaints etc

Preparation of register of stamps, Diary & Despatch.cord of Electors's Photo Identity Cards, Record Keeping work.

 

Data Operator

( On contract basis) he works all types of data and other information relating to the office.

 

Total No. of Peons

Total No. of Chowkidars

Total No. of Sweepers

10

 3

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-3

 

 

        Publication of Information regarding items specified in Rules 4(i) b(iii) of

the Right of Information Act-2005.

       

        (The Procedure followed in the decision making process, including channels of Supervision and accountability)

 

Name of the Office: Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur.

                           

Sr.No.

Nature/Type of

work

Level at which the case is initiated

(Name of the post)

Name of the Post

which deal with the case before the decision

making authority.

Level at which

decision of

made (Name of

the Post)

1.

Peshi Br.(DC)

Ahlmad, Peshi Asstt.

Ahlmad put up the

papers with the

relevant file to the

dealing Asstt. who

deals the papers with

relevant rules &

regulations.

AC(G)

D.C.

2.

Peshi Br.(ADC)

Peshi Clerk

(Ahlmad),Peshi
Asstt. (Reader)

Peshi Clerk put the

papers (PUC) with the relevant file to

Peshi Asstt. who

deals with the PUC

with relevant rules

& regulations.

 

ADC

3.

Esstt. Branch.

Dealing Clerk put the

papers with relevant

file to dealing Asstt.

who deals the papers

with relevant rules

and regulations

Supdt.-I/AC(G)/

ADC

D.C.

4.

Misc. Branch

       -do-

 Supdt-I/AC(G)/.

ADC

D.C.

5.

G.P .Fund Br.

       -do-

AC(G)/ADC

D.C.

6.

LPA Branch

        -do-

AC(G)/ADM

D.M.

7.

Distt.  Nazar

        -do-

AC(G)/ADC

D.C.

8.

GPF(SK)

 

        -do-

       

DRO/ADC/             

D.C

 

9.

Passport Br.

         -do-

A.C.(Gen)

DC/R.P.O. Jal.

10.

LFA Br.

        -do-

AC(G)/ADC

D.C.

11.

RIA Br.

        -do-

AC(Gr.)/ADC.      

D.C.

12.

Copying Br./

Judl. Record

Mall.

       

        -do-

 

A.C(Gr)/ADC

D.C.

12

CEA Br.

        -do-

AC(Gr.)/ADC

D.C.

13

DRA(M)Br.

        -do-

Supdt II/DRO/

ADC

D.C.

14.

DRA(T) Br.

        -do-

  Supdt-II/DRO/ ADC

D.,C.

15.

HRC Br.

          -do-

Supdt-ll/DRO/

ADC

D.C.

16.

S.K.Br.

          -do-

Supdt.II/DRO/

ADC

D.C.

17.

Dev. Br./RES

Br./Planning Br.

          -do-

DDPO

D.C.

18.

Tehsildar (Elec.)

Dealing  Elec. Kgo.

put up the papers

with relevant files to

the Elec. Tehsildar

who deals with the

papers with relevant

rules & regulations.

ADEO (ADC)

Distt. Election

Officer.

 

 

 

                               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-4

 

  Publication of information regarding items specified in Rules 4 (i) b (iv)

    of the Right of Information Act.2005.

                                  

           (To norms set for the discharge of the functions.)

 

 

     Name of the Office:  Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur.                         

 

Sr.No.

Name of work.

Norms set by the Deptt.(number of days taken for decision making.

1

Peshi work

(DC)

 

 

As per the provision of various Acts

Appeals/Revisions with in the time frame in the fix in the relevant Act. However ,disposal depends upon the record/comments provided/given by the lower courts as per norms fixed by the Govt.30 cases are to be decided by the Deputy Commissioner.

2.

Peshi work

(ADC)

Under the provision of various acts Revenue Appeals are disposed of after summoning the record of lower revenue courts. As per norms fixed by the Govt.50 cases are to be decided by the ADC cases under section 47-A of Indian Stamp Act.

 

Ahlmad.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ahlmads deal with court cases pending in the Court of Deputy Commissioner and Addl. Deputy Commissioner .Daily cause list if court is prepared by the Ahlmad. As per the cause list files are sorted out for daily peshi work. At the end of the month ,statement of the decided cases is prepared and sent to the Govt.After the decision of the case,record is send to the concerned court for further necessary action and files are to be consigned in the Record Room at the earliest.

 

Steno

Complaints and Departmental enquiries are dealt with by the Steno and files are disposed off by the A.D.C as decision making authority within the time, specified  casewise, separately.

3.

 

Establishment

Branch.

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing Clerk with the relevant files with in 3 days from the receipt of papers.After that Establishment Asstt. deals with the papers according to rules and instructions of Govt.The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper.In addition to that representation of the employees is tried decided within three months from the receipt of representation.Expenditure budgets of various heads of Distt. budget are prepared and consolidated and presented to Ld.Commissioner upto 10th October every year.On the basis of expenditure statements received from the Sub Divisions/Tehsil Offices.

4.

Miscellaneous

Branch.

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing Clerk with the relevant files within three days from the receipt of paper.After that Misc.Asstt.deals with the papers according to rules and instructions of Govt.The paper is to be disposed off with in 15 days from the receipt of papers.

5.

G.P.F.(A)Branch.

After collecting schedule from various D.D.O'sof the Division,posting is done in the Board sheets and ledger At the end of the year interest is calculated and balance sheets are issued to the every subscriber upto 30th June of every year.Advanced cases are dealt according to the provisions of Punjab Civil Services Rules Vol.II.Entry of advance is made in the ledger and utilization certificate is received from the subscriber.

6.

D.N.Branch

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing Clerk with the relevant files within 3 days from the receipt of paper.After that Distt.Nazar Asstt.deals with the papers according to rules and instructions of Govt.The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper.

7.

L.P.A.Branch

1.Issue of Fresh Arms licence.of weapon.

 

Renewal of Arms licence.

 Addition of weapon.

 Deletion of weapon.

Entry of weapon.

Issue of Carry permit.

Release of weapon.

Confirmation of decrees.

 NOC for Installation of Petrol Pump.

 License  for fire Crakers etc.

Countersigning of documents

 

 

After receiving the application, proper verification from SSP and  concerned  SDM.

 

.

 

 

 

 

15 days to 30 days

 

 

 

 

 

Immediately after receiving the reports from the concerned Deptt.

 

8.

Passport

 

GPFA

(SK) Branch.

Passport application are to be sent to the SSP Hoshiarpur for verification within 3 days and report is to  received from SSP Hoshiarpur within 15 days as per instructions.So for as G.P.F a branch is concern After collecting schedule from various DDO's of the Division, posting is done in the Broad sheets and ledger. At the end of the year interest is calculated and balance sheets are issued to the every subscriber upto June,30 of every year. Advanced cases are dealt according to the provisions of Punjab Civil Service Rules Vol.II. Entry of advance is made in the ledger and utilization certificate is received from the subscriber.

 

 

 

9.

L.F.A. Branch.

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing clerk with the relevant files within 3 days from the receipt of paper. After that L.F.A deals with the papers according to rules and instructions of Govt.The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper.

10.

R.I.A. Branch.

1.Receipt & despatch of work.

2. Disposal of type work in respect of all branches.

 

3.Maintenance of ACR's of class3 & 4 employees.

 

4.To prepare the Budget.  and indents with regards to the stationery

 

5. Distribution of

stationary items.

 

6.Stationary register.

 

7. Verification rolls (Civil , Military,Gazetted.).

 

 

Daily.

 

Daily.

 

 

According to Govt. instructions.

 

 

Yearly.

 

 

 

Daily as per demand.

 

 

Daily.

 

The verification rolls are returned to the concerned departments on the receipt of the rolls from SSP duly verified ,

immediately.

11.

Copying Br.

On receipt of application for obtaining copy of record is being supplied within 15 days.

 

 

Judl.Record Mall.

Record keeping of the old record is done according to the instructions of the Govt.copy of the old record is generally issued within 15 days from the receipt of application.

12.

CEA Br.

1.Issuance of Freedom Fighter  Certificate/ Marriage grant/transfer of

widow pension.

 

 

2.Pension case pertaining to freedom fighters

 

 

 

 

3.Complaints received from the Govt./Statutory

Commissions.

 

4. Complaints received from Public directly.

 

 

 

5. Complaints received in Khula Darbars

 

 

 

 

 

6. Complaints received from pensioners during

the Distt.Level Advisory Committee of Pensioners

(DLACP)meetings

 

 

7. Receipt and despatch..

 

 

Within 2-3 days of receiving the verification report from SDM,the case is sent to the Govt.of Punjab at Chandigarh for further processing.

 

 

Within 3-4 days of receiving the documents from the beneficiaries ,thecase is sent to the Govt.Punjab at Chandigarh for futher processing.

 

 

Witnin the time specified in the reference

 

 

 

The report is sought from the concerned department within 15 days. In cases requiring detailed enquiry /probe,a period of 30 days is specified.

 

The report is sought from the concerned department for disposal before the next

Khula Darbar. In case of delay,the complaint is listed again in the next Khula Darbar and suitable directions given

 

 

The report issought from the concerned

department/bank for disposal before the next DPAC meeting and suitable directions given.

 

 

 

 

Daily

13.

DRA(M)Br.

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing clerk within the relevant files within 3 days from the receipt of paper. After that the dealing Assistant deals with the papers according to rules & instructions of Govt. The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper.

14.

DRA(T)Br.

     -do-                                              

                                                                                                             

15.

H.RC.

     -do-

 

16.

S.K.

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing clerk within the relevant files within 3 days from the receipt of paper. After that the dealing Assistant deals with the papers according to the rules and instructions of Govt. The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper. In addition to that representation of the employees is tried decided within three months from the receipt of representation. Expenditure budget of various heads of District Budget are prepared and consolidated and presented to Ld.Commissioner upto 10 th October, every year.On the basis of expenditure statements received from the Sub Divisions./Tehsil Offices.

17,

D.A.Branch.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Planning Branch

RES Branch. CFA

Reader to DDPO..

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the concerned clerk with the relevant files within 3 days. After that dealing Assistant, deals with the papers. Every paper crosses the channel from clerk to Senior Assistant and DDPO.The paper is normally disposed off within 15 days.

 

   -do-

   -do-

   -do-

As per the provisions of various Acts,Appeals/Revisions are done within the time frame fix in the relevant Act. However, disposal depends upon the record/comments provided/given by the lower courts as per norms fixed by the Govt.30 cases are to be decided by the DDPO in a month.

18.

Tehsildar Election

1.Copying of

electoral rolls.

 

 

 

2.Establishment

work

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.Budget work

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.GPF work.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.Court cases

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.Complaints

 

 

 

 

 

7.Diary &Despatch

 

As per the provision of copying rules Rs.9/-are taken from the applicant as a fee with an application.Copy of electoral roll is being provided within 3 days from the receipt of the application.

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing clerk with the relevant files within 3 days from the receipt of paper.After that the dealing Assistant deals with the papers according to rules & instructions of Govt.The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper

 

After the receipt of the paper, the same is put up by the record keeper with the relevant file within three days from the receipt of paper.After that dealing Assistant deals with paper according to rule and instructions of govt.The paper is disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of the paper. Expenditure budget of heads of district budget are prepare and consolidated and presented to Govt.upto 10th October of every yearas per submission of Finance Deptt.Statement of BM-26 and BM-29 are being sent to the Head Office

 

After colledting schedule from the Treasury Office posting is being done in the broad sheets and ledger at the end of the year.Interest is being calculated and balance sheets are issued to the every subscriber upto 30th June of every year.Advance cases are dealt according to the provision of Punjab Civil Services Rules. Sanction authority of GPF advances is Chief Electoral Officer, Punjab, Chandigarh.After sanction the case of any emplopyee entry of advance is being made in the ledger and utilization certificate is being sent to the Head Office after receiving from the subscriber.

 

Court cases pending in the courts are being dealt with according to the instructions received from Chief Electoral Officer Punjab.After the decision of the case, record is sent to the concerned quarter for further necessary action.

 

Complaints reports are being received from the concerned Sub Divisional Magistrate. As per inquiry reports these complaints are dealt with according to the Govt.instructions

 

 

After the receipt of the paper the same is put up by the dealing clerk with the relevant files within 3 days from the receipt of paper. After that the dealing Assistant deals with the papers according to the rules and instructions of Govt. The paper is to be disposed off within 15 days from the receipt of paper..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-5

 

 

Publication of information regarding items specified in Rules 4 (i) b (v) of the Right of Information Act.2005.

 

(The rule,regulation, instruction,manuals and records, held by it or under control of, used by employees for discharging functions)

 

Name of the Office:  Deputy Commissioner,Hoshiarpur

 

Sr.No.

Name of Act.

Name of the rule Manuals.

Instruction (write

circular No./Date.

Any other record/documents.

1.

Peshi Branch.(DC)

 

Punjab Land Revenue Act.1887.

1)Chowkidara rules .

2)Punjab Registration Manual.

3) Punjab Land Record Manual.

4) Punjab Land

Admn.Manual.

Instructions  issued by Govt. time to time and

instructions

 incorporated in the District  Office Manual.

 

Record regarding  court cases and the other work  the branch.

2.

Peshi Branch

(ADC)

1) Punjab Land Revenue Act.1887.

2)Punjab Security of Land

Tenure Act 1953

3) Punjab Tenancy Act.1887.

4) Indian Stamp Act 1887.

5) Punjab State Election Commission Act.1994.

6)The Punjab Stamp(Dealing of under value instruments rules 1983.)

7) Punjab Land Reforms Act.1972.

8)Punjab Package deal properties disposal act 1976.

9) Special Marriage Act 1954.

(In case powers are delegated by Govt.in R/O Sr.No.viii & ix)

10.Distt.Office Manual (Punjab)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Instructions issued by Govt. from time to time are being followed on different subject under the various Acts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-do-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Estt.Branch.

 

Budget Manual District Office Mannual Punjab Civil Services Rules Pb.Financial Rules TA Rules,Punjab punishment and Appeal Rules 1970.

Medical Reimbursement

Rules 1940.

Instructions issued by Govt. from time to time and instructions corporated in the Sectt.Manual

     -do- 

4.

M.A Branch.

-

-do-

-

 

5.

GPFA Br.

Pb.CSR

Vol.II.

As  per     Govt. instruction issued by the Govt.from time to time and instruction incorporated in the Distt.Office Manual.

-

6.

LPA Br.

 

 Arms Act.1959.

 Petroleum act.1934.

Petroleum rules 1976 as amended rules 1982.

       

        ---

 

7.

D.N.Branch.

Punjab Financial

Rules, Office Manual and Budget Manual.

       -do-

Record regarding Bills, Cash Books and other works done in the branch.

8.

G.P.Fund

(S.k)/

 

Passport..

Punjab CSR

Vol.-II

 

     -.

      -do-

 

 

      -do-

        -

 

 

       -

9.

LFA Branch.

.

Punjab Municipal Act.1911, Punjab Municipal (President &  Vice President)Election

rules 1999, Solid Waste

(Management & Holding) rules 2000.

 

     -do-

 

 

 

 

 

Record reg.work as mention above done in the branch.

10.

R.I.A Branch.

        -

Instructions issued by the Govt. time to time & instructions corporated in the Manual.

 

 

 

 

             -

 

 

11.

C.A.

Punjab Copying Agencies Manual Published under the authority of the Financial Commissioner,Revenue Punjab (Revised addition 1983)

     

 

      -do-

 

 

             -

12.

CEA Branch.

          -

      -do-

 

 

           -

13.

DRA(M) Branch

.

1)Land Acquisition Act,1894.

2)Nation Highways Act 1956.

 

3)Land Revenue Act 1887.

   a)Land Revenue Assessment Rules 1929.

   b)Land Revenue Rules.

   c)Rules Reg. Service of Revenue Processes.

   d)The Punjab Land Revenue Exemption Rule 1970.

4)Chowkidar Rules 1872.

5)The Administration of Evacuee Property 1950.Act No.31.

6)The Displaced persons(Claim Act)1950Act.No.44.

7)The Evacuee Interest (Separation)1951 Act No.64.

8)The Displaced persons (Claims)supplementary Act 1954 Act.No.12.

9)The Displaced persons(Compensation & Rehabilitation)Act.No.44.

10)Building Site Act 1948.

11)The Punjab Preservation Act 1980.

12)The Punjab Minor

Mineral concession Rules 1964.

13)Scruitinization and

Reconstruction of

Financial Assests &

enforcement of Security

Interest Act 2002.

14)The Punjab Public

Money Act 1983.

15)Revenue Recovery

Act 1890 (Act 1 of 1890).

16)The Punjab

Scheduled Caste Land

improvement and Finance Corporation

Act.1970.

17)Rules under Ligh & Migh Loans.

18)The Public Premises

(Eviction of Un-authorized occupants)Act 1971.

19)The Public Premises

(Eviction of Un-authorized occupants)

Rules 1958.

20) Revenue Recovery Act. 1890.

Instructions issued by the Govt. time to time and instructions incorporated in the Act/Manual.

FCR's Amended March 2000 standing order No.28.

14.           

DRA(T)

Branch..

1. Punjab Flood and other Emergency Relief

Manual.

2. Revenue Recovery Act 1890.

3. Land Improvement Loans Act 1910.

4. Agriculturists Loans

Act 1884.

 

     -do-       

 

          -

15.

HRCBranch.

.

1.Punjab Registration Manual 1919.

2.Punjab Stamp Manual

/Rules 1934.

3.Punjab Document writer Licensing Rule 1961.

     

 

 

       -do-

 

 

 

          -

 

16.

S.K.Branch.

Revenue Branch.

1.Punjab Land Record Manual.

2,Punjab Administration

Manual.

        

 

        -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           -

17.

Dev.Branch

 

1.Dev.Branch

Punjab Panchayati Raj

Act 1994 & Pb.

Panchayati Raj Act 1994 and Pb.Village Common Land Act.1961.

 

2.Planning Br..

Punjab Panchayati Raj

Act 1994 & Pb.Panchayati Raj Act 1994 and Pb.Village Common Land

Act.1961.

 

3,RES Branch. Punjab Panchayati Raj

Act 1994 & Pb.

Panchayati Raj Act 1994 and Pb.Village Common Land Act.1961.

4. CFA Branch. Punjab Panchayati Raj

Act 1994 & Punjab

Panchayati Raj Act 1994 and Punjab.Village Common Land

Act.1961.

5. Reader to DDPO.

Punjab Panchayati Raj

Act 1994 & Pb.

Panchayati Raj Act 1994 and Pb.Village Common Land

Act.1961.

 

 

 

        

         -

 

 

 

 

 

 

          -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

As per record provided by the concerned BDPO's.

 

 

 

 

 

       -do-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        -do-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        -do-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

18.

Tehsildar

(Elec.)

 

 1.Representation  

of People Act.1950.

2.Representation

of People Act 1951.

3.Registration

Election Rules 1960 .

4.Conduct of Elections Rules

1961.                   

            -

              -

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-6

 

Publication of information regarding items specified by Rule-4(i) b(vi) of the Right to information Act-2005.

 

(Statement of the categories of documents that are hold or under control)

 

Name of the office: Deputy Commissioner ,Hoshiarpur.

 

Sr.No.

Name of Branch.

Category of document.

1.

Pesh Branch (DC)

Receipt Register/Institution Registers, Summoning Register, Cause List, Reg. sending of record to the Higher

Courts and to the Copying Agency.

2

Peshi Branch (ADC)

i)Peshi Register(To be maintained by Reader

(Asstt.)

ii) Mutation Appeals Register.

iii) Election Petitions Register.

iv) U/S 47-A(Indian Stamp Act)Register.

v) Revenue Judicial Register.

vi) Ejectment  Register.

vii) Misc. Register.

viii)Reg.sending of files to Copying Agency.

ix) Deficiency Regisiter of Stamp Duty.

x) Inspection of files.

xi) Notice Register.

xii) Diary Register (General/DO/TPM)

xiii) Despatch Register.

xiv) Register reg.receiving & sending of

      record of lower Revenue Courts.

xv) Departmental Enquiries Register.

xvi) Register reg. decided cases (to be

     maintained by Reader)

xvii) Register reg.sending of files to Higher

       Appellate courts.

xviii) File reg. challans of consigned files.

xix) File reg. instructions of various subjects.

xx) File reg.inspection of records.

xxi) File reg. correspondence on various

     subjects

xxii) File reg. statements of court cases...

 

3.

Estt.Branch.

Receipt Register/ Movement  Register/

Catalogue  Register/TPM Register/ Bill

Register/Token Register/TA Cheque Register/Incumbency Register.

4.

Misc.Branch.

i)  Receipt Register/Movement Register.

ii) Fax/TPM receipt register.

iii) Government receipt Register.

iv)Surviving Family Member movement

    Register.      

v) D.O.  Receipt Register..

 

5.

 G.P.Fund Branch.

i)  Dispatch Register.

ii) Diary Register.,

iii) Instruction file.

iv) Ledger Books of Class III/IV employees.

v) Bill Register.

vi)Bill Token Register.

vii) Register reg. allotment of new GPF

    Account No.

viii) File reg. allotment of new GPF

     Account No.

ix) File reg. nomination of GPF.

x) File reg. GPFadvance cases.

xi) File reg. sending scheduled to GPF of

    Gazetted Officers to the Govt.

xii) File reg. GPF Schedules.

xiii) File reg. GIS Schedules

xiv) File reg. GIS nomination.

xv) File reg. Reconcilation of accounts of

     GIS.

xvi) File reg. GIS Payment.

xvii) File reg. GIS Book Transfer yearly

     Insurance Fund..

 

6.

LPA Branch.

i)  Receipt Register

ii) Misc./Govt. Register

iii) Dispatch Register

iv) D.O. Register

v) Register reg. NOC to the Petrol Pump.

vi) Register reg. weapon carry permit.

vii) Register reg. Countersign

viii) Register reg. weapon release..

....

 

 

ix) Register reg. Cash Book.

x) License Register ( Thana-wise)

7.

D.N Branch.

Receipt Register/Despatch Register

Court Register/D.O/TPM Register

Cash Book/Bills Register, Files reg. work

being done in the branch.

8.

GPF(S.K)/Passport

Branch..

i) Despatch Register

ii) Diary Register.

iii) Instruction file

iv) Ledger Books.

v) Register reg. allotment of New GPF

.   Account No

vi) File regarding allotment of New GPF.

    Account No

vii) File regarding Nomination GPF

viii) File regarding GPF Advance Cases.

.ix)  File reg. GPF Schedules.

  x).File regarding correspondence for the

      supply of Passport forms

 xi)  Passport forms Register.

.xii) Diary/Despatch Register of Passport Br.

9.

L.F.A Branch.

Receipt Register/Despatch Register/DO

Register, TPM Register, Catalouge Register

Files reg. the work being done in the branch.

10..

RIA Branch.

Receipt Register/Despatch Register,

D.O.Register/TPM Register/Catalouge

Register/Stationary Register/Court Cases

Register,Stamp Register.Register regarding

Character Verification Rolls/Type Register,

Library Register,Files reg.the work being

done in the branch.

11.

Copying Branch.

i) Register Nawis.

 

 

ii) File Fetcher

 

 

 

 

 

iii) Copyist

 

 

 

 

 

 

iv) Judicial Record

     Mall..

 

 

CD-2  Register of applications and

          Realizations of fees.

CD-3  Daily Income Register.

CD-7  File Fetchers handbook of application

         received as requisitions for file.

CD-8  Registerof files issued to and returned

          from Copying Agencies to be

          maintained by file Fetcher. Court

          Ahlmad and Record Keeper

CD-5  Register of Individual daily out-turns

          to be maintained by each copyist.

CD-8. Register of files issued to and

          returned from Copying Agencies

          to be maintained by File Fetcher,Court

          Ahlmad and Record Keeper

 

i)      Village Directory.

ii)     Goshwara Register..

iii)     R Book.

iv).    Applications received register.

v)      To sent the record to the Copying

         Agency.

vi)     Misc.(Revenue) Register.

vii)    Concerned Civil Court Register

viii).  To send the record to District Court

ix)     Receipt Register

x)..    Despatch Register.

xi)     Inspection of Record.

xii)    Destruction of Record

xiii).   Deficiency of court fee Register.

12.

CEA Branch.

i)      Receipt/Despatch Register

ii)     D.O.Register.

iii)    TPM/Fax Register.

iv)    Catalouge Register.

v)   Lok Suwidha Camp Register including

       complaints received therein.

vi)   Complaint Register (Department wise

       complaint type wise.)

vii)  Disposal of complaints Register.

viii)  Files pertaining to the work being

      done.

13.

DRA(M) Branch.

Receipt Register/Despatch Register

Catalogue Register/TPM Register/Fax

Register/Stock Register/Court Case

Register/Kisat Bandi  Chowkidara ,

Kisat Bandi Land Revenue, Kisat Bandi Ligh/

Migh, Kisat Bandi Additional Mall/

Record Fees/Mutation Fees.

 

 

14.       

DRA(T) Br.

 

 

 

Cash Book/Cheque Book.

Instruction file/Bill Register/Token Register/

Files about Civil Suits/Rain Fall Register/

Stock Register.

Receipt Register/Despatch Register/

Catalogue Register/TPM Register/

Fax Register/D.O. Register.

15.

HRC. Branch

Receipt Register/ Catalogue Register/

Despatch Register/TPM Register/Fax

Receipt Register/D.O. Register/Cash Book.

16.

S.K. Branch

i)N.S.K.-I

 

 

 

ii)NSK-II

 

iii)Office Kanungo

   (Distt.)

iv)Asstt.Office

   Kanungo.

v)Thur Sem

  Kanungo

vi)Patwari-I

 

 

 

 

vii)Patwari-II

 

 

viii)Patwari Agrarian

 

ix)Moharar Mal

 

 

x)Stastical Clerk.

 

 

 

xi)Bill Clerk.

 

Files relating to Departmental enquiries of

Patwaries & Kanungo.Files about the civil

suits, High Court and Civil Court of

Patwaries and Kanungo.

Files relating to Govt. informations and

computerization of Land Record.

Excerpts Register, Stationery and Indent

Register.

Monthly statements Mutation Jamabandies

and about Khasra Girdawari Register.

Thur,Sem,Choe,ret etc.Register.

 

Filels relating to transfer,promotions/

vacant posts,Seniorty List,Send Patwari

for refresh course,send the Patwari/

Kanungo Computer Training,Roster

Register of Patwaris and Kanungos.

Files relating to disposal of public complaints

and personal files of Patwaris and Kanungos

 

Files relating to Surplus Land in the Distt.

 

 

Copying Application received Register &

Despatch Register.

 

Rain Fall Register,D,espatch Register,

Receipt Register,TPM Register,Fax

Register , D.O.Register.

 

Bill Register,Token Register,T.A.Register

Cash Book.

17.

Dev.Branch.

 

 

Planning Br.

 

 

RES Br.

 

 

 

Reader to DDPO

 

 

 

Steno to DDPO.

Receipt Register,Catalouge Register,

Despatch Register,Court Cases Register,

Complaints Register.

Receipt & Despatch Register,Cash Book

Bill Register,Token Register.

 

Receipt Register,Despatch Register,Cash

Book,Token Register,Court Case Register,

Cheque Register.

 

Peshi Register,Receipt Register,Cause lists,

Institutions Register,Movement Register,

Files Inspection Register.

 

Receipt & Despatch,Telephone Register.

18.

Tehsildar (Elec.)

i)    Stock Register.

ii)   D.O.Register.

iii)  Summoning Register.

iv)  Cash Book.

v)   Stock Register for voter lists.

vi)  Stationery Register.

vii) Stamp Register

viii) Computer Article Register..

ix)   Ballot Boxes Register.

x)   Electronic Voting Machine Register.

xi)  Movement Register.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-7

 

Publication of information regarding items specified by Rule-4(i) b(vii) of the Right to information Act-2005.

          

 

(The Particulars of any arrangement that exists for consultation with or representation by the member of public in relation to the            formulation of policy or implementation thereof.)

 

Name of the office: Deputy Commissioner ,Hoshiarpur.

 

Sr.No.

Name of Branch

Details /Type of arrangements made.

1.

Dev.Branch

During General Meetings of Rabbi & Kharif Consultation/participation of public is sought in which work done by Panchayat is put up to the Gram Sabha of the village

for approval. For doing work various committees like material purchase  committee, estimate committee are also

formed by Panchayats.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-8

 

Publication of information regarding items specified in Rulesm4 (i) b (viii) of the Right of Information Act.2005.

 

 

             (Statement of the boards, councils, committee and other bodies.)

 

Name of the Office:                   Deputy Commissioner,Hoshiarpur.

 

.

Name of Board

Name of councils

Name of Committee

Name of other bodies.

Whether meeting of these bodies are open to public (yes/No)

Whether the meetings are accessible for public (Yes/No)

CEABr.

   -

1.Distt. Grievances

   Redressal Committee.

2.Distt. Level Advisory

    Committee of

    Pensioners(DLAPC)

  -

Yes

  Yes

L.F.A Branch

 

     -

 

District Level Committee  under Solid Waste Management and Holdings rules-2000.

 

Yes

Yes.

DRA(M)Branch.

-

Price Fixation Committee

 

 

-

Yes

Yes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-9

 

Publication of information regarding  items specified in Rule 4(i) b(ix) of the Right to information Act, 2005.

 

(Directory of Officers & Employees)

 

Name of office:                              Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur.

                                                        

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer/Employee

Sh./Smt..

Designation

Telephone /Mobile No.

1.

D.K.Tiwari,IAS

Deputy Commissioner,Hoshiarpur

01882-220302,220303.

2.

Sukhwinderpal Singh Marar, PCS

Addl.Deputy Commissioner,Hoshiarpur

220306

3.

Neeru Katyal,PCS

Asstt.Commissioner(G)HSp.

220308

 

4.

Rahul Chaba,PCS

Asstt.Commissioner (Gr.)Hsp.

220309

5.

Vacant post

Distt.Revenue Officer,HSp.

220412

6.

Lakhwinder Singh Dhaliwal

D.D.P.O.Hsp.

223374

7.

Kaman Singh

Supdt.Grade-I

220301

8.

Gian Singh

Supdt.Grade-2

220301

9.

Ram Kumar

P.A to DC

220302,220303

10.

Ved Parkash Bali

Sr.Asstt.

247187

11.

Sarup Singh

Sr.Asstt.

252323

12.

Tirath Ram

Sr.Asstt.

239549

13

Paramjit Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

227640

14.

Jasvir Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

246494,94170-48494

15.

S.K.Sabharwal

Sr.Asstt.

243306

16.

Bhagwant Kishore

Sr.Asstt.

98158-53578

17.

Kulbhushan Rai

Sr.Asstt.

229373

18.

Balkar Singh

Sr.Asstt.

267176

19.

Jeewan Lata

Sr.Asstt.

229372

20.

Ashok Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

244544

21.

Narinder Singh Saini

Sr.Asstt.

98142-86156

22.

Harmail Singh

Sr.Asstt.

98728-32066

23.

Sudarshan Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

229786.

24

Manohar Lal

Sr. Asstt.

 

25.

Sudesh Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

246500

26

Sucha Singh

S.K.

224108

27.

Gurbachan Singh

N.S.K-I

01886-223166

28.

Ashok Kumar

N.S.K-II

94170-23961

29.

Jagmohan Singh

Office Kanungo(Distt.)

01882-265826

30.

Satnam Singh

Asstt.Office Kgo.(Distt.)

01886-271910

31.

Tarsem Lal

Thur Sem Kgo.

01886-240137

32

Avtar Singh

Patwari-2

01884-235044

33

Ram Dhan

Stenotypist

220309

34.

Lal Chan

Stenotypist

220308

35.

Sarabjit Sidhu

Stenotypist

220412

36.

Kulwinder Kaur

Stenotypist

220309

37.

Rajmer Singh

Stenotypist

223374

38

Jasvir Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

247766

39

Sudesh Kumari

Jr.Asstt.

246083

40

Ashwani Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

253817

41

Sunita Saini

Jr.Asstt.

224439

42.

Gurdev Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

231211

43

Vinod Bala

Jr.Asstt.

244159

44

Balwinder Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

239850

45

Surinder Sharam

Jr.Asstt.

229786

46

Harbhajan Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

239131

47

Surjit Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

253117.

48

Harbans Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

-

49

Gian Singh

Jr .Asstt.

266365, 94170-64766

50

Vinod Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

98728-43241

51

Tejinder Kaur

Jr.Astt.

250144

52

Jasbir Singh

Jr.Asstt.

233031

53

Harvinder DeviHarvinder  Devi

Jr.Asstt.

240204

54

Gurdev Singh

Jr.Asstt.

01886-284410

55

Ashok Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

01882-253193

56

Shama Rani

Jr.Asstt.

246789

57

Bhajan Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

229504

58

Joginder Pal

Jr.Asstt.

98158-75320

59

Harnam Dass

JR.Asstt.

98550-55746

60

Sarwan Dass

Jr.Asstt.

227607

61

Gurmit Singh

Jr.Asstt.

98157-55746

62

Ramesh Kumari

Jr.Asstt.

231900

63

Sat Pal

Jr.Asstt.

01882-266605

64

Om Parkash

Jr.Asstt.

01882-229994

65

Kulwinder Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

260975

66

Naresh Kumar

Clerk

94170-47981

67

Sunita

Clerk

987238484

68

Varinder Singh

Clerk

1882-238626

69

Kamlesh Kumar

Clerk

241995

70

Arvind Hans

Clerk

241473

71

Sunita Rani

Clerk

224543

72

Kulwinderjit Kaur

Clerk

01886-250603

73

Surinder Pal

Clerk

-

74

Ashok Kumar

Clerk

01886-233708

75

Shubh Karan

Clerk

01886-2256305

76

Bhupinder Singh

Clerk

01884-255534

77

Sudesh Kumar

Clerk

01882-239886

78

Vikram Adiya

Clerk

222353

79

Paramjit Kaur1

Clerk

264808

80

Jaswinder Kaur

Clerk

252250

81

Iqbal Kaur

Clerk

-

82

Shokin Singh

Clerk

260175

83

Chandan Sharam

Clerk

98882-60200

84

Dilbagh Singh

Clerk

98761-61679

85

Ajit Singh

Clerk

-

86

Soni Devi

Clerk

98729-2433

87

Baldev Raj

Clerk

-

88

Amarjit Kaur

Clerk

98142-76695

89

Ram Sarup

Clerk

01882-239929

90

Deepak Kumar

Clerk

98145-888843

91

Gurnam Singh

Clerk

--

92

Shadi Lal

Clerk

01882-288631

93

Satnam Kaur

Clerk

94174-21923

94

Ashok Kumar

Driver

 

95

Raj Masih

Driver

 

96

Surjit Singh

Driver

-

97.

Lakhwinder Singh

Driver

 

98

 Shanti Parkash

Jamadar

--

99

Ramesh Chand

Peon

248644

100

Manmohan Singh

Peon

01882-246491

101

Pirthi Chand

Peon

-

102

Ram Sumer

Peon

 

103

Vinod Kumar

Peon

 

104

Hans Raj

Peon

-

105

Piar Chand

Peon

 

106

Daljit Kaur

Peon

 

107

Udham Singh

Peon

-

108

Balbir Singh

Peon

-

109

Bhagat Singh

Peon

-

110

Mulakh Raj

Peon

 

111

Ganpat Rai

Peon

-

112

Ranjit Singh

Peon

 

113

Ram Milan

Mali

 

114

Gurmail Singh

Waterman

 

115

Mahan Singh

Waterman

 

116

Chain Singh

Chowkidar

 

117

Chatru Masih

Chowkidar

 

118

Dharam Pal

Chowkidar

 

119

Charanjit Kaur

Sweeper

 

120

Surinder Pal

Sweeper

 

121

Shama Devi

Sweeper.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annexure-10

 

Publication of information regarding  items specified in Rule 4(i) b(x) of the Right to information Act, 2005.

 

      (Monthly remuneration received by the officer and employees)

 

Name of the Department/Office:    Deputy Commissioner, Hoshiarpur.

                                                 

 

 

Sr. No.

Name of Officer/ Employee Sh. / Smt..

Designation

 Salary (In Rs)

1.

D.K.Tiwari,IAS,

Deputy Commissioner,Hoshiarpur

25784

2.

Sukhwinderpal Singh,PCS,

Addl.Deputy Commissioner,Hoshiarpur

28983

3.

Neeru Katyal,PCS,

Asstt.Commissioner(G)HSp.

14952

4.

Rahul Chaba,PCS

Asstt.Commissioner (Gr.)Hsp.

14952

5.

V.K.Kochhar,PRS

Distt.Revenue Officer,HSp.

20796

6.

Lakhwinder  Dhaliwal

D.D.P.O.Hsp.

21391

7.

Kaman Singh

Supdt.Grade-I

20799

8.

Gian Singh

Supdt.Grade-2

17983

9.

Ram Kumar

P.A to DC

19043

10.

Ved Parkash Bali

Sr.Asstt.

15045

11.

Sarup Singh

Sr.Asstt.

15950

12.

Tirath Ram

Sr.Asstt.

15439

13

Paramjit Kaur

Sr.Asstt.

15451

14.

Jasvir Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

16393

15.

S.K.Sabharwal

Sr.Asstt.

17983

16.

Bhagwant Kishore

Sr.Asstt.

15863

17.

Kulbhushan Rai

Sr.Asstt.

19574

18.

Balkar Singh

Sr.Asstt.

12972

19.

Jeewan Lata

Sr.Asstt.

15451

20.

Ashok Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

17452

21.

Narinder Singh Saini

Sr.Asstt.

19043

22.

Harmail Singh

Sr.Asstt.

16393

23.

Sudarshan Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

16923

24

Manohar Lal

Sr. Asstt.

14591

25.

Sudesh Kumar

Sr.Asstt.

 

26

Sucha Singh

S.K.

15639

27.

Gurbachan Singh

N.S.K-I

15115

28.

Ashok Kumar

N.S.K-II

15115

29.

Jagmohan Singh

Office Kanungo(Distt.)

15115

30.

Satnam Singh

Asstt.Office Kgo.(Distt.)

15115

31.

Tarsem Lal

Thur Sem Kgo.

14741

32

Avtar Singh

Patwari-2

14691

33

Ram Dhan

Stenotypist

14166

34.

Lal Chan

Stenotypist

7536

35.

Sarabjit Sidhu

Stenotypist

10813

36.

Kulwinder Kaur

Stenotypist

9888

37.

Rajmer Singh

Stenotypist

12254

38

Jasvir Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

13357

39

Sudesh Kumari

Jr.Asstt.

14591

40

Ashwani Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

11815

41

Sunita Saini

Jr.Asstt.

12972

42.

Gurdev Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

12972

43

Vinod Bala

Jr.Asstt.

14591

44

Balwinder Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

12972

45

Surinder Sharam

Jr.Asstt.

15893

46

Harbhajan Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

12586

47

Surjit Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

13743

48

Harbans Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

10487

49

Vinod Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

13743

50

Tejinder Kaur

Jr.Astt.

12972

51

Jasbir Singh

Jr.Asstt.

13743

52

Harvinder DeviHarvinder  Devi

Jr.Asstt.

15439

53

Gurdev Singh

Jr.Asstt.

12972

54

Ashok Kumar

Jr.Asstt.

14166

55

Shama Rani

Jr.Asstt.

14567

56

Bhajan Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

13743

57

Joginder Pal

Jr.Asstt.

12972

58

Harnam Dass

JR.Asstt.

13743

59

Sarwan Dass

Jr.Asstt.

12226

60

Gurmit Singh

Jr.Asstt.

12586

61

Ramesh Kumari

Jr.Asstt.

14591

62

Sat Pal;

Jr.Asstt.

12201

63

Om Parkash

Jr.Asstt.

15015

64

Kulwinder Kaur

Jr.Asstt.

11157

65

Naresh Kumar

Clerk

9599