Note on important schemes/programmes/projects etc.

 

I COMPUTERIZATION OF LAND RECORD ON 100% CENTRAL ASSISTANCE PATTERN:

Two centrally sponsored schemes namely (i) Computerization of Land Records on 100% Central assistance pattern; and (ii) Strengthening of Revenue Administration & Updating of Land Records on 50:50 sharing basis are being implemented in this Department. The salient features of these schemes are as follows:

(i) Computerization of Land Records is one of the most important initiatives undertaken by the Revenue Department to facilitate the landowners of the State. A number of such initiatives have been taken in different States of the country and notable of these is the 'BHOOMI PROJECT' in Karnataka State.

Keeping in view the success of the Karnataka Bhoomi Project, the Government of India in the Ministry of Information of Technology had sanctioned two pilot projects relating to Computerization of Land Records and Computerization of Registration work. In meeting the target of Computerization of Land Records, a detailed plan for the State of Punjab has been prepared.

An exhaustive study has been undertaken of the Land Records processes and detailed deployment plan has been made in this project report.

In nutshell, the project report envisages integrated Computerization of Land Records which will cover the following: -

a)      Record of Rights. b) Mutation Register.

c) Khasra Girdawari. d) Special Girdawari.

e)      Fard Badar. f) Roznamcha Waqiati.

g)      Field Map. h) Field Book,.

i)        Shajra Nasab. j) Records in Sub -Registrar 's Office.

 

The Registration of Documents (ROD) through computerized system has been working in the State for quiet some time under the project called PRISM. The system is working with various shortcomings both in the software as well as from the security point of view.

It has now been decided to integrate the Computerization of Land Records project and Registration of Documents project into a single project called Integrated Land Management System project.

Furthermore, it has been decided that the LMS project shall be implemented under Public- Private Partnership Model so that the State Government is not burdened with funds, which can be provided by the private partner. Moreover, the private partner can best do certain areas of work like Data Digitization, Operation and Maintenance. The project breakup is given as follows:

 

DATA DIGITISATION Cost to be INCURRED BY THE PUNJAB GOVERNMENT.

The legacy land records to be digitized are as follows:

1.      Jamabandi The latest Jamabandi of the village has to be entered.

2.      Mutation The data entry for mutation register for the existing period i.e. all mutations carried out from previous Jamabandi and which are appearing in the remarks columns are required to be entered. Accordingly each village may have mutation records from one year to five year based on the Daur for the respective village.

3.      Roznamcha Waqiati The scope for data entry would include all entries, which are relevant and required to be recorded in the remarks column of the Jamabandi.

4.      Khasra Girdawari The Girdawari entries are to be entered for all seasons for Jamabandi period. The entries for number of seasons (in five years) that are required to be entered will vary from one season to ten seasons depending on the daur of Jamabandi. As it is envisaged that the first six columns of the Girdawari would be available from the Jamabandi entry, the data entry requirement will be limited to the crop, the cultivator and means of irrigation. It is also observed that usually there is only 20% change in the data for subsequent seasons with rest of the data remaining same.

5.      Field Book To enter the field book which gives details of dimensions of each Khasra of the village.

6.      Cadastral Maps / Musavis To digitize the cadastral maps per village.

The costs incurred in data entry and digitization of above records is as follows:

S.No.

Half Yearly Data Entry and Digitization

Unit Rate

Total Amount

(in Rupees)

1

Jamabandi

Rs. 9.5 per Khewat

152,23,856

2

Mutation

Rs. 9.95 per Mutation

56,30,028

3

Rojnamcha

Rs. 0.80 per page

4,67,312

4

Girdawari

Rs. 2.10 per khasra

1,78,69,038

6

Musavi

Rs. 505per sheet

1,36,89,540

 Total Data Digitization expenses

5,28,79,774

 

 

 

Capital Cost to be incurred by the Punjab Government

Equipments on Upfront Payment basis

 

The equipments that are critical for the operations of the tehsil and sub-tehsil centers will be purchased by the government on upfront payment basis from the operator. The objective is to safeguard and minimize the time required to resume the operations of the center in case of exit by the operator. The equipments on upfront payment will include Routers, Switches and Tehsil Servers.

 

Equipments on Upfront Payment basis

Amount in INR

 

 

 

 

 

2007-08

 

Cost Description

Rate

Unit

Cost

 

TEHSIL HARDWARE on Upfront payment

 

 

 

 

- Router

21890

153

33,49,170

 

- Switch

11100

11

1,22,100

 

2460

125

3,07,500

 

- Tehsil Servers

191500

125

2,39,37,500

 

216000

11

23,76,000

TOTAL COST

3,00,92,270

Site, Software Licenses, State Data Center Equipments

The Government proposes to set-up the Citizen Service Centers on private participation mode wherein the state would provide ready site and core application PRISM and Land Records Application, the software licenses for server operating systems, the database licenses and any other special software licenses required to operate the said application.

Software Licenses costs

 

S No

Item Description

Unit Price (INR)

Quantity

Total Cost (INR)

1

SQL Workgroup Server with 5 Clt. OLP

(153*5 CAL-765)

22,460

153

34,36,380

2

SQL workgroup CAL

5,295

347

18,37,365

3

GIS users with 153 locations covering on average 5 users at each location 765 desktops

29,300/- per site covering 765 desktops

153

44,82,900

4

Third party component for land records and GIS

1

1

49,80,308

Total

1,47,36,953

State Data Centre level detailed component wise break-up

A

License Cost

 

Unit

Rate

1

 

Nos

1

29,41,824

2

SQL Enterprise Server OLP

Nos

1

2,74,160

3

GIS Web Module

Nos

1

19,26,096

 

Sub Total

 

 

51,42,080

 

C) Civil Infrastructure Costs (for civil site preparation)

 

Category for Tehsil/ Sub- Tehsil

No. of sites

Budget per tehsil/ sub- tehsil (INR)

Total Amount (INR)

 

A Type

4

5,00,000

20,00,000

 

B, C and D Category

82

4,00,000

3,28,00,000

 

Total Cost

 

 

3,48,00,000

 

With the use of the above mentioned funds, 153 Fard kendras will be established in the Tehsils of the State to provide certified copies of the Revenue Records to the general public.

TRAINING OF THE REVENUE STAFF AND Establishment of Labs

(1) In order to make this Land Management System operational, there is a requirement of imparting computer training to complete revenue staff of the state. The details of revenue staff is as under:

1.                  Patwaris 4594

2.                  Kanungos 478

3.                  Circle Revenue Officers 225

4.                  District Revenue Officers 17

5.                  Miscellaneous staff 84

Total 5700

(2) Training of patwaris will be conducted in two parts. In part I, Basic Training will consist of four weeks, which will be conducted at district level for complete revenue staff. This will cost approximately Rs. 45.60 Lacs

(3) Advance Application Training will be conducted at DLR office for the complete revenue staff. Since there is no proper hostel facility for patwaris in State Patwar

 

 

School at present to accommodate students coming from out stations hence there is a need for doing up of the proper hostel facilities. Apart from this, computer labs have to be established

a. Strengthening of State Patwar School

b. Setting up of two computer Labs

c. Retaining of training team.

d. Training of patwaris on application.

 

The details of cost incurred in training is as follows:

 

S. No.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

YEAR

2007-08

1.

Creation of two training Labs with furnishing and training equipments

19 Lacs

2

Purchase of PCs , Setting up of two computer labs. With 60 pcs and allied computer peripherals

32 Lacs

3

Basic computer training of revenue staff

45.60 Lacs

4

Advance Computer training of revenue staff

19.27 Lacs

5

Contingency expenditure

3 Lacs

6

Recurring expenditure on computer stationary and allied items

2.5 Lacs

 

GRAND TOTAL

121.37 Lacs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Total Cost for Computerization of Land Records.

1. Total cost incurred in Data Entry and Digitisation 5,28,79,774

2. Equipments on UUP-Front payment basis 3,00,92,270

3. Software licenses cost for Tehsils/Sub-Tehsils 1,47,36,953

4. For State Data Centre 51,42,080

5. For Civil Infrastructure 3,48,00,000

6. For Training 1,21,37,000

 

Total cost for computerization of land records 14,97,88,077

(Say: Rs. 14.98 Crore)

 

 

(II) STRENGTHENING OF REVENUE ADMINISTRATION & UPDATING OF LAND RECORDS. (50:50 SHARING BASIS).

Objects of the Scheme:

With a view to assist States/UTs in the task of updating of land records, a centrally Sponsored Scheme for Strengthening of Revenue Administration and Updating of Land Records (SRA & ULR) was started in 1987. Under this Scheme, financial assistance is given for purchase of modern survey equipment like Global Positioning System (GPS), EDM, Total Stations, Theologies, Work Stations, Aerial Survey, Office equipment like photocopiers, laminating machines, binding machines and basic facilities to improve work efficiency of subordinate level staff of the revenue departments, construction of office-cum-residence of patwaries, construction/repair/renovation of Training Institutes and equipment for training, etc.

The following projects/works have been undertaken in the State of Punjab under this scheme:

FURNITURE FOR THE CENTRAL RECORD ROOM.

A seven stories Central Record Room building has been constructed in the office of the Director of Land Records, Punjab, Jalandhar. In two stories of this Central Record Room, the rehabilitation records brought from Pakistan is kept. Old Settlement Record and Consolidation Record lying in the various District Record Rooms/Tehsil Record Rooms is to be shifted in the remaining stories of this Cenral Recored Room. Under this scheme funds for the safe custody of this record are sought for purchase of steel racks, steel almirahas, writing tables and chairs etc.

 

CONSTRUCTION OF DISTRICT/TEHSIL RECORD ROOMS.

At present, there are 20 Districts and 76 Tehsil and 77 Sub-Tehsil offices in the State of Punjab. The revenue records of the districts and tehsils are kept in the District/Tehsil record rooms. Funds for the construction of such records record buildings are sought from GOI under this scheme.

FURNITURE FOR DISTRICT/ TEHSIL RECORD ROOMS.

As explained above that there are 20 Districts and 153 Tehsil/Sub-Tehsil offices in the State of Punjab. The revenue records of these districts are kept in the District Record Rooms. To meet out the expenditure on the purchase of furniture like steel racks, steel almirahs, writing tables and chairs for each District Record Room, funds are sought under this scheme.

FURNITURE FOR PATWARIS AND KANUNGOS.

Patwaris and Kanungos are the backbone of the Revenue Administration. They have to deal with the right holders directly. A Patwari and a Kanungo, required atleast three chairs, one writing table and one steel almirah. There are 461 Kanungos and

 

 

4594 Patwaris. So funds for purchase of furniture for the Patwaris and Kanungos are sought under the scheme of Strengthening of Revenue Administration and Updating of Land Records.

CLOTH BASTAS FOR RECORD ROOMS.

According to paragraph 19.13 of the Punjab Land Records Manual, the records of each village is required to be placed as can conveniently be kept together and required to bound in a cloth and to be arranged by tehsils, each tehsil having a diffrerent coloured cloth.

To keep the record intact and safe, the cloth bastas are required to be supplied to all the Land Records Offices in the State of Punjab for which funds are sought from the GOI under this scheme.

PHOTOSTAT MACHINES FOR DISTRICT AND TEHSIL RECORD ROOMS.

To dispose off the official work and issue Copies of various documents to the general public, Photostat machines are provided to the field offices. To meet out the requirements of the Government offices, funds under this scheme are sought from the GOI.

VACUUM CLEANERS FOR CENTRAL/ DISTRICT/ TEHSIL

RECORD ROOMS.

Funds for providing vacuum cleaners to all the District Record Rooms, Tehsil Record Rooms and the Director of Land Records for Rehabilitation Records are sought under this scheme.

SCANNING OF OLD LAND RECORDS DOCUMENTS.

Most of the land records in Punjab were created about 90 years ago. The settlement records were created, when the records of rights were given to the cultivators to boost the agriculture in the State. The land records (Jamabandi etc.) are updated after every 5 years. The process of computerization of updated Jamabandis has started and the related data is updated with the updating of Jamabandis. But the original Jamabandis and the registration deeds lying in the registration offices are also required to be preserved. These documents along-with other land records are kept in the record rooms at the district headquarters, where the volume of record is increasing. These records are required for past and future references. The Government of India sanctioned funds to the tune of Rs. 354.22 lacs for Scanning, Storage and Retreival of old revenue record for Jalandhar district as a Pilot Project. The work will be started shortly.

Objective:

The main objective of the scanning project is to scan the old revenue records and store the images on CD for reservation, electronic archival and future access.

The other objectives are :

        To have a true land authentic replicas of the original keeping in mind their reservation and legal requirements.

        To be able to search these documents fast.

        To be able to provide copies of these records to the public after retrieving them instantaneously.

        To be able to save real estate cost being spent to store these documents at the District record room.

        To preserve valuable revenue records.

        Life of paper document increases as they are not accessed and hence not touched by human hands.

 

2. CONSTRUCTION OF THREE BUILDINGS FOR THE RESIDENCES OF DLR/DDLR/PRINCIPAL STATE PATWAR SCHOOL, JALANDHAR.

The office of the Director of Land Records Punjab was established in the year, 1885. The Director of Land Records, Punjab is to aid the Deputy Commissioners and Commissioners in the maintenance of record of rights and to advise the Financial Commissioner Revenue on these matters. In fact, the Director of Land Records Punjab is very important functionary in the Department of Revenue. There is One Deputy Director of Land Records to assist the Director of Land Records in the day to day function. Besides this, the Patwar Training School is also functioning under the direct control of the Director of Land Records. The State Patwar School is headed by the Principal. But such an old and important office has not residential accommodation at least for their officers. So it is desirable that residential accommodation should be provided to the DLR/DDLR/Principal. A sufficient land is available in the premises of the office of the DLR for the purpose. So funds are sought from GOI for this work under this scheme

 

3. PROPOSALS OF REVENUE DEPARTMENT: CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATIVE COMPLEXES

 

The Department of Revenue has been entrusted with an urgent task of construction of new administrative complexes at District and Tehsil level with sole motive of providing congenial atmosphere in providing Quality services to the public. Construction of administrative complexes done under a plan scheme P.W.3.1 (a) by the Public Works Department and any budget provision is made by the finance Department With the consent of the Planning Department. Under this Scheme, a budget provision of Rs.822/- lacs was made for the year 2006-07 which was later on reduced to Rs. 100/- lacs only by the Planning Department. These funds ( Rs. 100/- lacs) were released by the Finance Department.

 

During the Annual Plan 2007-08, there is a requirement of funds amounting to Rs. 1174.01 lacs. This requirement is meant for the starting/completion of the following works:-

New Works

1.

DAC Barnala

2.

DAC Tarn Taran

3.

Tehsil Complex Chamkaur Sahib

4.

Tehsil Complex Patran

5.

Tehsil Complex Tappa.

 

Total: -Rs.550/-lacs.

 

Works to be completed.

 

1.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Moonak

2.

Construction of Adminstrative Block in DAC at Sangrur

3.

Provision of State Services in DAC Sangrur

4.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Jaitu.

5.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Nihal Singh wala.

6.

Providing PHA in Tehsil Complex at Nihal Singh Wala.

7.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Mukerian

8.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Nangal District Ropar.

9.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Khamano, Distt Fateh Garh Sahib.

10.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at Mansa.

11.

Construction of DC residence, Mansa

12.

Construction of Tehsil Complex at SardulGarh.

13.

Estate Services at Tehsil Complex Sardulgarh.

 

Total Rs. 624.01 lacs.

 

. During the 11th Five Year Plan 2007-12 an amount of Rs. 3000/- lacs is required for this purpose as projected by P.W.D. Department.

Apart from this, a new Division with its Headquarters at Roopnagar consisting of Roopnagar, S.A.S. Nagar, Fatehgarh Sahib of existing Patiala Division and Nawanshahar of existing Jalandhar Division is being created. Similarly, two sub-tehsils namely Lehra & Dharamkot are being upgraded as Sub-Division/Tehsils.

 

STAMP DUTY AND REGISTRATION FEE

 

Regarding the collection of Stamp duty and Registration Fee, the Budget Estimates were fixed at Rs.1700.00 crore on account of revenue from registration fee and stamp duty during the year 2006-07. This target was revised to Rs.2000/- crores as per the proposal of the revenue department keeping in view the trend of the income from this source. The Department has exceeded this target by approximately Rs. 28.00 crore. Thus the performance of the department has been quite commendable.

 

RELIEF AND RESETTLEMENT

In the Revenue Department, riots affected families cases are considered and they are compensated as subsistence allowance; @ Rs.2500/- per month, for girls marriage, Rs.25,000/-, job to one member of the affected family, free education up to B.A.and Rs.300 for school going kids and Rs.500 for college going per month., 2% seats are reserved in Technical Education Institutions, 5% reservation of Punjab Urban Development Authoritys houses are allotted. Subsistence Allowance to 7300 families has been given to date. For the marriage of about 30 girls, grants are given every year. 4473 jobs had been given to the members of the affected families.

Apart from the above, victim of 1984 riots, Rehabilitation grant of Rs. 2 lakh had been given to 11873 affected families and 327 families migrated from Jammu & Kashmir to Punjab had been given @ Rs.2000/- per month per family in lieu of ration money.

 

RELIEF TO COVER NATURAL CALAMITIES

 

Revenue Department is also looking after the work of providing Relief under Calamity Relief Fund Scheme of Govt. of India to affected persons covering 11 categories of Natural Calamities namely Cyclones, Drought, Earthquakes, Fire, Floods, Tsunami, Landslides, Avalanches, Cloud burst, Hailstorm and Pest Attack etc.

2. Earlier, the Government was working on a relief oriented policy according to which after occurrence of any type of natural calamity cases were to be initiated for providing relief to affected persons. But now the department is adopting a proactive approach aimed at prevention, preparedness, Response and mitigation of natural calamities. Every possible effort is being made to mitigate the sufferings of the people.

3. As suggested by the Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of Punjab created a new Department of Disaster Management in the Revenue Department. Therefore, the Department o Relief & Resettlement and Department of Revenue & Rehabilitation were clubbed together and renamed as Department of Revenue, Rehabilitation and Disaster Management vide Government Notification dated 23.11.2004.

4. A Disaster Management Act, 2005 had been enacted by Govt. of India vide their Notification dated 26.112.2005. To give effect to the relevant provisions of the said Act a Punjab Disaster Management Authority, State executive Committee at State level and District Disaster Management Authorities at District levels have already been constituted. Necessary training is being imparted the dealing officers/officials in all the districts to handle the disasters in an effective manner.

5. Besides this, the farmers of border districts of Amirtsar Tarn-Taran, Ferozepur and Gurdaspur whose land remained under the occupation of the military during OPERATION PARAKARAM are being compensated. The kins of deceased persons who are victims of land mines and also injured persons due to mine blasts were/are also compensated suitably according to Government Policy.

6. In all under mentioned amount has been incurred for disbursement of relief to the affected persons during the last five years out of Calamity Relief Fund including amount incurred in the current financial year to date: -

SR.No. Year Amount incurred (in Rs,)

 

1. 2002-03 5,52,44,321

2. 2003-04 68,27,271

3. 2004-05 16,13,46,126

4. 2005-06 22,68,92,775

5. 2006-07 7,17,81,923

6. 2007-08 76,01,36,447 Till date an amount of

------------------------ 38,46,22,542 has been disbursed.

Total-- 128,22,28,863

-------------------------

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

G"A wkbhnk kyk ftZu j/m do;kJ/ wjZstg{oB wkwb/ fBgNkJ/ iKd/ jB .

1H iwhB n?e[tkfJo eoB bJh ;pzXs ftGkrK B{z fJsokijhDsk ;oNhfce/N ikoh ehs/ iKd/ jB .

 

2H gNtkoh foekov dh gVskb, fJzsekb nkfd ekghnk dhnK ch;K dh spdhbh pko/ .

 

3H ;oekoh y/shpkvh iwhB ue"s/ s/ d/D pko/ .

 

4H iwQkpzdh, frodktoh, fB;kBd/jh, fJzsekb ns/ se;hw nkfd wkwfbnK pko/ .

 

5H Bi{b b?Av, xNhnK fBek;h iwhB ns/ ;?fBeK B{z dkB ehsh iwhB nbkN eoB pko/ .

 

6H ;oekoh iwhB spdhb eoB pko/ .

 

7H G"A wkbhnk d/ pekJ/ dh foetoh pko/ .

 

8H fgzvK d/ Bk pdbD ;pzXh .

 

9H Bi{b b?v dhnK gkb;hnK ns/ T[BQK d/ fB:wK ftZu ;'Xk eoB bJh w?w'ozvw fsnko ehs/ iKd/ jB .

 

10H b?v n?e[ih;B gkb;h ns/ ftZsh efwBo d/ ;EkJh j[ew BzL28 ftZu ;'Xk eoBk ns/ b'Vhd/ w?w'ozvw fsnko ehs/ iKd/ jB .

 

11H iwhBK d/ fJzsekb$frodktoh$codFpdo$iwQKpzdh bJh gkb;h pDkJh iKdh j? ns/ pDh gkb;h b'VhdhnK ;'Xk eod/ j'J/ B'Nhfce/B ikoh ehshnK iKdhnK jB.

 

12H e'oN e/;K fvc?; ;?eB ikoh ehsh iKdh j?, ns/ eJh e/;K ftZu n?vt'e/N iBob s'A itkpFdktk t?N eotkfJnk iKdk j? .

 

13H g/Av{ u"ehdkok ns/ bzpodkoK BKb ;pzXs wkwfbnK B{z vhb ehsk iKdk j? .

 

14H oki d/ ;w{j fifbnK ftZu ofjzd/ t;Bhek tb'A iwhBK dh frodktoh, fJzzsekb ns/ iwQKpzdh ftZu ;'X eoB bJh fekfJsK B{z th vhb ehsk iKdk j? .

 

15H BzpodkoK Bkb ;pzXs ;ko/ wkwb/ .


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

fvik;No w?B/iw?ANF3 kyk

wZjstg{oB ;ehwK$gq'rokwK$gq'i?eNK nkfd pko/ B'N ftZu doi eoB :'r ;{uBK

 

fJ; kyk dk ;pzX 1984 d/ dzrk ghVsK ns/ nZstkd s' gqGkfts gfotkoK B{z okjs d/D d/ wkwb/ ftukoB Bkb j?, fiBQK ftZu nfij/ gfotkoK B{z 2500$F gqsh wjhBk dh do Bkb r[ikok GZsk d/Dk, bVeh dh ;kdh bJh 25,000$F o[gJ/ ;jkfJsk d/Dk, nfij/ gfotkok d/ fJZeFfJZe w?po B{z B"eoh d/Dk, n?wHJ/H sZe dh w[[cs f;Zfynk d/Dk, ;e{bK ns/ ekbiK ftZu gVQd/ pZfunk B{z eqwtko 300$F o[gJ/ ns/ 500$F o[gJ/ gqsh wjhBK gVQkJh GZsk d/Dk, sZeBheh f;Zfynk ;z;EktK ftZu T[es gfotkoK d/ pZfunk bJh 2# ;hNK okythnK eoBhnK, g[Zvk tZb' nbkN ehs/ ikD tkb/ wekBK ftZu T[es gfotkoK bJh 5# okytKeoB dhnK ;j{bsK kwb jB . j[D sZe 7300 gfotkoK B{z r[ikok GZsk fdZsk ik fojk j? . brGr 30 bVehnK dhnK ;kdhnK bJh jo ;kb roKNk fdZshnK iKdhnK jB . j[D sZe 4473 gfotkoK d/ w?poK B{z B"eohnK fdZshnK ik u[Zehnk jB .

2H 1984 d/ dzfrnk s'A ghVs 11874 gfotkoK B{z 2 bZy o[gJ/ gqsh gfotko d/ fj;kp Bkb w[V t;/pk roKN fdZsh ik u[Zeh j? ns/ izw{ s/ ewho oki s'A gbkfJB eoe/ nkJ/ 327 gfotkoK B{z 2000$F o[gJ/ gqsh wjhBk gqsh gfotkoK d/ fj;kp Bkb ok;B wBh fdZsh ik ojh j? .

3H dzrk ghVsK B{z w[V t;/pk roKN d/D ;pzXh e?pfBN ew/Nh dh fwsh 14F5F2007 B{z j'Jh whfNzr ftZu c?;bk ehsk frnk fe ;Bkysh bkb ekov$v[gbhe/N ekov pDkT[D bJh fJZe j'o w"ek fdZsk ikt/ ns/ 2H00 bZy o[gJ/ gqsh gfotko d/ fj;kp Bkb w[V t;/pk roKN tzvD dh fwsh 31F3F2007 s'A nr/ 6 wjhB/ tXkT[D bJh Gkos ;oeko e'b gj[zu ehsh ikt/ . w[V t;/pk roKN tzvD dh fwsh 31a3a2007 s'A nZr/ 6 wjhB/ tXkT[D bJh Gkos ;oeko e'b gj[zu ehsh ikt/. w[VQ t;/pk rqkN d/D bJh i' noihnK fB;fus fwsh 15F5F2006 s'A pknd fvgNh efwBoK e'b gqkgs j'JhnK ;B, T[jBK s/ th Gkos ;oeko dh wzBi{oh gqkgs j'D s/ ekotkJh ehsh ikt/ .

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

oki ftu wzvb$fifbnK$T[g wzvb$sfj;hbK$;pFsfj;hbK dh ;{uh.

 

toswkB wzvbK dh frDsh 4

toswkB fifbnK dh frDsh 20

toswkB T[gFwzvbK$sfj;hbK dh frDsh 76

toswkB ;pFsfj;hbK dh frDsh 77

sithis nZi sZe Bt/A j'Ad ftu nkT[D tkb/ wzvb$ fib/$ T[gFwzvb$ sfj;hb$;pFsfj;hb ;pzXh t/otk .

 

1H o{gBro fty/ Bt/A wzvb dh ouBk eoB dk wkwbk .

2H ;pFsfj;hb bfjok B{z ;pFvthiB$ sfj;hb nZgro/v eoB dk wkwbk .

3H ;pFsfj;hb Xowe'N B{z ;pFvthiB$ sfj;hb nZgro/v eoB dk wkwbk .

 

gzikp oki nzdo fifbQnK$ ;pFvthiBK$ sfj;hbK$ ;pFsfj;hbK dh fibQktko ;{uh.

bVh

BzL

fibQ/ dk Bkw

;pFvthiB$ sfj;hb dk Bkw

;pFvthiB$ sfj;hb ftu g?Adh ;pFsfj;hbK dk Bkw

1.

n?;HJ/Hn?;H Bro

n?;HJ/Hn?;H Bro

F

 

 

v/ok pZ;h

F

 

 

yoV

wkioh

2.

;zro{o

;zro{o

FfGtkBhrVQ

 

 

 

b"r'tkb

 

 

;[Bkw

fdVQpk

 

 

X{oh

/og[o

 

 

wb/oe'Nbk

nfjwdkrVQ

 

 

 

nworVQ

 

 

w{Be

bfjok

 

 

 

yB"oh

3.

csfjrVQ ;kfjp

csfjrVQ ;kfjp

F

 

 

pZ;h gmkDK

F

 

 

nwb'j

wzvh r'fpzdrVQ

 

 

ywkD'A

F

4.

b[fXnkDk

b[fXnkDk g{oph

e{webK

 

 

F

v/jb'A

 

 

b[fXnkDk gZSwh

w[ZbKg[o dkyk

 

 

irokUA

f;ZXtKp/N

 

 

gkfJb

wb'X

 

 

;wokbk

wkShtkVk

 

 

okJ/e'N

F

 

 

yzBk

F

5.

gfNnkbk

gfNnkbk

d{XB ;kXk

 

 

BkGk

Gkd;'A

 

 

okig[ok

xB"o

 

 

;wkDk

F

 

 

gksVK

F

6.

poBkbk

poBkbk

XB"bk

 

 

sgk

Gd"V

7.

o{gBro

o{gBro

F

 

 

nkBzdgo ;kfjp

B{og[o p/dh

 

 

uwe"o ;kfjp

w'fozvk

 

 

Bzrb

F

8.

cohde'N

cohde'N

;kfde

 

 

 

e'Neg{ok

 

 

i?s'A

F

9.

pfmzvk

pfmzvk

;zrs

 

 

 

BEkDk

 

 

okwg[okc{b

Grsk GkJh ek

 

 

Sbtzvh ;kp'

w"V

10.

wkB;k

wkB;k

Ghyh

 

 

p[Ybkvk

po/Nk

 

 

;od{brVQ

M{Bho

11.

fco'ig[o

fco'ig[o

sbtzvh GkJh

 

 

 

wwd'N

 

 

ihok

wZE{

 

 

ibkbkpkd

r[o{jo;jkJ/

 

 

ckfibek

noBhtkbk /y ;[GkB

 

 

np'jo

;hs' r[B'

 

 

 

y{jhnK ;otko

12.

w[es;o

w[es;o

pohtkbk

 

 

 

bZy/tkbh

 

 

wb'N

bzph

 

 

frdVQpkjk

d'dk

13.

w'rk

w'rk

Xowe'N

 

 

pkxk g[okDk

F

 

 

fBjkbf;zx tkbk

pZXBh ebK

14.

ibzXo

ibzXoF1

nkdwg[o

 

 

ibzXoF2

G'rg[o

 

 

 

eoskog[o

 

 

Be'do

F

 

 

kje'N

F

 

 

fcb"o

B{owfjb

 

 

 

r'okfJnk

15.

nzfwqs;o

nzfwqs;oF1

wihmk

 

 

nzfwqs;oF2

nNkoh

 

 

pkpk pekbk

sof;Zek

 

 

niBkbk

b'g'e/

 

 

 

okwdk;

16.

soBFskoB

soBFskoB

Mpkb

 

 

 

u'jbk ;kfjp

 

 

gZNh

y/weoB

 

 

 

fGZyhftzv

 

 

yv{o ;kfjp

r'fJzdtkb ;kfjp

17.

eg{oEbk

eg{oEbk

fYbtK

 

 

crtkVk

F

 

 

;[bskBg[o b'Xh

F

 

 

G[bZE

F

18.

j[fnkog[o

j[fnkog[o

G{zrk

 

 

d;{jk

NKvk

 

 

 

rVQdhtkbk

 

 

w[e/ohnK

sbtkVk

 

 

rVQzeo

wkfjbg[o

19.

BtKFfjo

BtKFfjo

pzrk

 

 

pbku"o

F

20.

r[odk;g[o

r[odk;g[o

ekjB{ztkB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

dhBkBro

 

 

 

B"fjok wZMk f;zx

 

 

 

Xkohtkb

 

 

pNkbk

;qh jor'fpzdg[o

 

 

 

ekdhnK

 

 

 

csfjrVQ u{VhnK

 

 

XkoebK

F

 

 

v/ok pkpk BkBe

F

 

 

gmkNe'N

Bo'N i?wb f;zx

 

 

 

pfwnkb

 

 

1H wzvbK dh e[Zb frDsh 4

2H fifbnK dh frDsh 20

3H ;pFvthiBK$sfj;hbK dh frDsh 76

4H ;pFsfj;hbK dh frDsh 77

 

 

Plan scheme P.W.3.1(a)- Construction of Administration Complexes.

 

New Works

 

1.

DAC Barnala

2.

DAC Tarn Taran

3.

Tehsil Complex Chamkaur Sahib

4.

Tehsil Complex Patran

5.

Tehsil Complex Tappa.

 

Total :- Rs.550/- lacs.

 

Works to be completed.

 

1.

Consnt. of Tehsil Complex at Moonak

  1.  

Consnt. of Admin. Block in DAC at Sangrur

  1.  

Provision of State Services in DAC Sangrur

  1.  

Consnt. of Tehsil complex at Jaitu

  1.  

Consnt. of Tehsil Complex at Nihal Singh Wala

  1.  

Providing PHA in Tehsil Complex

  1.  

Consnt. of Tehsil Complex at Mukerian.

  1.  

Consnt. of Tehsil Complex at Nangal Distt. Ropar

  1.  

Consnt. of Tehsil Complex at Khamano Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib.

  1.  

Consnt. of Distt. Admn. Complex at Mansa

  1.  

Consnt. of DC residence Mansa

  1.  

Consnt. of Tehsil Complex Sardulgarh.

  1.  

Estate services at Tehsil Complex Sardulgarh.

 

Total Rs. 624.01 lacs.

3. During the 11th Five Year Plan 2007-12, an amount of Rs. 3000/- lacs is required for this purpose as projected by P.W.D. Department.